← All Fortunate Son variants

Flaming Lantern Fortunate Son

✦ Flaming LanternUnusual11d ago
Sell price
40 keys, 31 ref
Buy price
35 keys, 13 ref
In keys
40.5 keys
In USD
$88.69 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 60.0 keys, last changed 2018-02-27 (8.6y ago). The live quote above, 40.5 keys, is 33% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

52 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Flaming Lantern Fortunate Son sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 52 observations, from 62.7 keys to 41.9 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC62.7 keys51.2 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:23 UTC62.6 keys51.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:52 UTC56.9 keys51.2 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:15 UTC54.2 keys48.8 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:16 UTC60.7 keys54.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC40.8 keys35.5 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC40.7 keys35.4 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC40.7 keys35.4 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC40.7 keys35.4 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC40.8 keys35.5 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC41.0 keys35.7 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC41.6 keys36.2 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC40.0 keys34.8 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 22:12 UTC40.1 keys34.9 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC40.7 keys35.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC40.3 keys35.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC40.1 keys34.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC40.0 keys34.8 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC40.8 keys35.5 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC40.6 keys35.3 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC40.5 keys35.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC40.6 keys35.3 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC40.7 keys35.4 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC40.8 keys35.5 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC41.1 keys35.8 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC41.2 keys35.8 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC41.3 keys36.0 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC41.4 keys36.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC41.9 keys36.5 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC42.0 keys36.5 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC42.0 keys36.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:08 UTC40.9 keys35.6 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 20:08 UTC40.5 keys35.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 13:12 UTC41.2 keys35.8 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC41.7 keys36.3 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC42.0 keys36.5 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC42.0 keys36.5 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC41.8 keys36.4 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC41.8 keys36.3 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC41.9 keys36.4 keys

Price history in numbers

52 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Flaming Lantern Fortunate Son's sell price ranged from 40.5 keys to 42.0 keys and is up 3.4% after 23 moves. Over a year it ranged from 40.0 keys to 60.7 keys (down 26.3%). Today's 41.9 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 40.0 keys (5 Sep 2026) and the highest 62.7 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 51 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days40.5 keys42.0 keys+3.4%2324
90 days40.0 keys42.0 keys+3.6%4546
a year40.0 keys60.7 keys−26.3%4849

Details

SKU30636;5;u37
Last price change2026-10-01 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Fortunate Son

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue