← All Fortunate Son variants

Purple Confetti Fortunate Son

✦ Purple ConfettiUnusual12d ago
Sell price
13 keys, 3.22 ref
Buy price
11 keys, 22.33 ref
In keys
13.1 keys
In USD
$28.58 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 25.0 keys, last changed 2023-03-22 (3.6y ago). The live quote above, 13.1 keys, is 48% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

119 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Purple Confetti Fortunate Son sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 119 observations, from 25.4 keys to 13.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC25.4 keys20.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:52 UTC23.1 keys20.7 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC18.1 keys15.7 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
7 AUG 2026 · 07:14 UTC13.3 keys11.5 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC13.4 keys11.7 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC13.4 keys11.7 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC13.5 keys11.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC12.7 keys11.1 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC13.3 keys11.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC13.5 keys11.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC13.1 keys11.3 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC12.8 keys11.2 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC12.6 keys10.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC13.4 keys11.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC13.2 keys11.4 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC13.4 keys11.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC14.1 keys12.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:08 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC13.3 keys11.5 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC13.4 keys11.6 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC13.4 keys11.6 keys

Price history in numbers

119 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Purple Confetti Fortunate Son's sell price ranged from 12.4 keys to 14.1 keys and is up 1.3% after 60 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.8 keys to 23.1 keys (down 41.9%). Today's 13.4 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.8 keys (5 Jul 2026) and the highest 25.4 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 118 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days12.4 keys14.1 keys+1.3%6061
90 days12.4 keys14.1 keys+2.3%108109
a year11.8 keys23.1 keys−41.9%115116

Details

SKU30636;5;u7
Last price change2026-10-01 10:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Fortunate Son

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue