← All Fried Batter variants

Terror-Watt Fried Batter

✦ Terror-WattUnusual12d ago
Sell price
14 keys, 43.11 ref
Buy price
12 keys, 48.66 ref
In keys
14.7 keys
In USD
$32.19 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 15.0–17.0 keys, last changed 2021-09-04 (5.1y ago). The live quote above, 14.7 keys, is 2% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

102 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Terror-Watt Fried Batter sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 102 observations, from 17.6 keys to 13.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC17.6 keys13.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:07 UTC16.0 keys13.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:17 UTC16.1 keys13.6 keys
29 NOV 2025 · 14:57 UTC15.6 keys14.7 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 07:41 UTC14.1 keys13.0 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 20:40 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 18:43 UTC13.5 keys12.2 keys
25 MAR 2026 · 20:08 UTC14.3 keys8.40 keys
1 MAY 2026 · 08:31 UTC13.2 keys8.51 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC13.9 keys9.63 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 20:33 UTC13.9 keys10.1 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 02:12 UTC14.3 keys10.6 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 16:45 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC14.3 keys12.5 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC14.9 keys12.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC14.9 keys12.9 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC14.5 keys12.7 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC15.1 keys13.2 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC15.2 keys13.2 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC15.2 keys13.3 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC15.0 keys13.1 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC15.3 keys13.3 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC15.3 keys13.3 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys

Price history in numbers

102 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Terror-Watt Fried Batter's sell price ranged from 11.8 keys to 15.3 keys and is down 11.4% after 32 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.8 keys to 16.4 keys (down 17.9%). Today's 13.1 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.8 keys (11 Oct 2026) and the highest 17.6 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 101 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.8 keys15.3 keys−11.4%3233
90 days11.8 keys15.3 keys+3.4%6970
a year11.8 keys16.4 keys−17.9%9899

Details

SKU31197;5;u57
Last price change2026-10-01 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Terror-Watt Antlers692 keys11mo ago
Terror-Watt Virtual Viewfinder345 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Exquisite Rack319 keys16d ago
Terror-Watt Villain's Veil301 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Bonk Boy309 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Polar Pullover249 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Blighted Beak250 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Legendary Lid237 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Co-Pilot207 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Boarder's Beanie195 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Fried Batter

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue