← All Front Runner variants

Overclocked Front Runner

✦ OverclockedUnusual12d ago
Sell price
56 keys, 8.66 ref
Buy price
48 keys, 52 ref
In keys
56.1 keys
In USD
$122.95 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 31.0 keys, last changed 2020-05-09 (6.4y ago). The live quote above, 56.1 keys, is 81% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

65 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Overclocked Front Runner sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 65 observations, from 33.2 keys to 59.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC33.2 keys27.1 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:22 UTC30.7 keys27.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:08 UTC29.2 keys26.2 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:29 UTC28.5 keys25.6 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC40.7 keys35.3 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 19:12 UTC38.6 keys33.6 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC40.5 keys35.3 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC42.1 keys36.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC48.1 keys41.8 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC48.6 keys42.2 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC48.6 keys42.2 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC12.0 keys10.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC12.0 keys10.5 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC12.0 keys10.4 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 16:07 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC12.0 keys10.4 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC11.9 keys10.3 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC54.2 keys47.1 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC55.2 keys48.0 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC55.4 keys48.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC55.5 keys48.2 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 02:07 UTC49.5 keys43.1 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC56.5 keys49.1 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC57.2 keys49.8 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC57.3 keys49.9 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC57.4 keys49.9 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC57.6 keys50.1 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC58.2 keys50.6 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC58.3 keys50.7 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 14:08 UTC56.1 keys48.8 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC59.7 keys51.9 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC58.5 keys50.9 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC60.0 keys52.1 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC59.9 keys52.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys

Price history in numbers

65 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Overclocked Front Runner's sell price ranged from 49.5 keys to 60.0 keys and is up 20.7% after 26 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.7 keys to 60.0 keys (up 105.0%). Today's 59.8 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.7 keys (2 Sep 2026) and the highest 60.0 keys (9 Oct 2026). The price has moved 64 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days49.5 keys60.0 keys+20.7%2627
90 days11.7 keys60.0 keys+47.5%5455
a year11.7 keys60.0 keys+105.0%6162

Details

SKU760;5;u66
Last price change2026-10-01 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Overclocked Pencil Pusher426 keys2mo ago
Overclocked Villain's Veil355 keys2mo ago
Overclocked Pyromancer's Mask271 keys12d ago
Overclocked Soldered Sensei202 keys25d ago
Overclocked Salty Dog184 keys4mo ago
Overclocked Team Captain177 keys12d ago
Overclocked Executioner125 keys13d ago
Overclocked Exquisite Rack117 keys3mo ago
Overclocked Killer Exclusive98.6 keys12d ago
Overclocked FR-090.0 keys3mo ago

Other effects on the Front Runner

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue