← All Fruit Shoot variants

Circling Heart Fruit Shoot

✦ Circling HeartUnusual11d ago
Sell price
34 keys, 57.11 ref
Buy price
30 keys, 21.77 ref
In keys
34.9 keys
In USD
$76.45 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 43.0 keys, last changed 2025-11-13 (11mo ago). The live quote above, 34.9 keys, is 19% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

91 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Heart Fruit Shoot sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 91 observations, from 40.6 keys to 36.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC40.6 keys33.2 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:21 UTC38.9 keys35.0 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:29 UTC37.2 keys33.5 keys
10 DEC 2025 · 08:44 UTC54.1 keys16.5 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 05:05 UTC44.9 keys23.1 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 23:43 UTC39.7 keys26.6 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 06:41 UTC28.6 keys8.80 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 22:07 UTC27.1 keys12.3 keys
31 MAR 2026 · 00:30 UTC28.9 keys9.25 keys
25 APR 2026 · 16:31 UTC26.5 keys16.5 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 20:33 UTC40.2 keys18.2 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 04:30 UTC40.6 keys18.4 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC27.7 keys24.1 keys
15 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC29.6 keys25.8 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC33.5 keys29.1 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC31.7 keys27.5 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC30.9 keys26.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC30.1 keys26.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC10.9 keys9.48 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC10.9 keys9.44 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC11.1 keys9.63 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC10.9 keys9.46 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.3 keys9.86 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC11.2 keys9.71 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC35.0 keys30.4 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC35.5 keys30.9 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC35.6 keys31.0 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC35.3 keys30.7 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC34.9 keys30.3 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 22:08 UTC34.9 keys30.3 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC35.4 keys30.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC35.9 keys31.3 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC36.1 keys31.4 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC36.2 keys31.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC36.0 keys31.3 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC36.1 keys31.4 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC36.3 keys31.6 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC36.4 keys31.7 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC36.4 keys31.7 keys

Price history in numbers

91 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling Heart Fruit Shoot's sell price ranged from 34.3 keys to 36.4 keys and is up 6.1% after 33 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.8 keys to 55.0 keys (down 1.4%). Today's 36.4 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.8 keys (2 Sep 2026) and the highest 55.0 keys (15 Dec 2025). The price has moved 88 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days34.3 keys36.4 keys+6.1%3334
90 days10.8 keys36.4 keys+14.3%5860
a year10.8 keys55.0 keys−1.4%8588

Details

SKU759;5;u19
Last price change2026-10-01 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Circling Heart Antlers2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Virtual Viewfinder2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Head Prize1,250 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Noh Mercy1,064 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Cat's Pajamas1,024 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Exquisite Rack730 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Polar Pullover704 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart HazMat Headcase671 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Bedouin Bandana536 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Necroprancer500 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Fruit Shoot

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Arcana Fruit Shoot1,200 keys11mo ago
Darkblaze Fruit Shoot1,000 keys11mo ago
Spellbound Fruit Shoot700 keys11mo ago
It's a Secret to Everybody Fruit Shoot302 keys17d ago
Cloudy Moon Fruit Shoot273 keys12d ago
Purple Energy Fruit Shoot248 keys5mo ago
Green Black Hole Fruit Shoot233 keys11d ago
Bonzo the All-Gnawing Fruit Shoot220 keys11mo ago
Starstorm Insomnia Fruit Shoot172 keys9mo ago
Sulphurous Fruit Shoot166 keys11mo ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue