← All Geisha Boy variants

Overclocked Geisha Boy

✦ OverclockedUnusual29d ago
Sell price
26 keys, 51.88 ref
Buy price
23 keys, 20 ref
In keys
26.8 keys
In USD
$57.93 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 20.0 keys, last changed 2018-01-08 (8.8y ago). The live quote above, 26.8 keys, is 34% higher and last moved 29d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

62 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Overclocked Geisha Boy sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-09-14: 62 observations, from 20.2 keys to 26.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC20.2 keys16.5 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 07:51 UTC19.3 keys17.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 19:37 UTC18.4 keys16.5 keys
9 NOV 2025 · 23:54 UTC20.6 keys18.5 keys
23 DEC 2025 · 05:04 UTC9.45 keys9.45 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC21.9 keys19.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC23.5 keys20.5 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC26.0 keys22.7 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC26.3 keys22.9 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC26.4 keys22.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC26.4 keys22.9 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC26.4 keys23.0 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 22:08 UTC26.5 keys23.0 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC26.5 keys23.0 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC26.5 keys23.1 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC26.6 keys23.1 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC26.5 keys23.1 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC26.5 keys23.0 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC26.6 keys23.1 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC26.6 keys23.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC27.2 keys23.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.6 keys23.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC26.4 keys22.9 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC25.8 keys22.5 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.1 keys22.7 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.2 keys22.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC26.0 keys22.6 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC25.8 keys22.4 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC25.9 keys22.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.3 keys22.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC26.6 keys23.1 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC26.0 keys22.6 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC25.9 keys22.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.1 keys22.7 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.3 keys22.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC26.1 keys22.7 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC26.3 keys22.9 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.2 keys22.8 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.8 keys23.3 keys

Price history in numbers

62 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Overclocked Geisha Boy's sell price ranged from 26.2 keys to 26.8 keys and is up 2.3% after 1 move. Over a year it ranged from 9.45 keys to 27.2 keys (up 46.1%). Today's 26.8 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.45 keys (23 Dec 2025) and the highest 27.2 keys (30 Aug 2026). The price has moved 61 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days26.2 keys26.8 keys+2.3%12
90 days23.5 keys27.2 keys+14.0%5051
a year9.45 keys27.2 keys+46.1%5859

Details

SKU363;5;u66
Last price change2026-09-14 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Overclocked Pencil Pusher426 keys2mo ago
Overclocked Villain's Veil355 keys2mo ago
Overclocked Pyromancer's Mask271 keys12d ago
Overclocked Soldered Sensei202 keys25d ago
Overclocked Salty Dog184 keys4mo ago
Overclocked Team Captain177 keys12d ago
Overclocked Executioner125 keys13d ago
Overclocked Exquisite Rack117 keys3mo ago
Overclocked Killer Exclusive98.6 keys12d ago
Overclocked FR-090.0 keys3mo ago

Other effects on the Geisha Boy

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Death at Dusk Geisha Boy232 keys11d ago
Scorching Flames Geisha Boy202 keys12d ago
Time Warp Geisha Boy155 keys3mo ago
Sunbeams Geisha Boy157 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Geisha Boy151 keys14d ago
Cloudy Moon Geisha Boy150 keys3mo ago
Cloud 9 Geisha Boy121 keys16d ago
Purple Energy Geisha Boy121 keys12d ago
Frostbite Geisha Boy112 keys2mo ago
Power Surge Geisha Boy102 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue