← All Glasgow Great Helm variants

Circling Heart Glasgow Great Helm

✦ Circling HeartUnusual13d ago
Sell price
48 keys, 22.77 ref
Buy price
42 keys, 3 ref
In keys
48.4 keys
In USD
$106.39 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 27.0–33.0 keys, last changed 2021-09-25 (5.1y ago). The live quote above, 48.4 keys, is 79% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

60 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Heart Glasgow Great Helm sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-08: 60 observations, from 33.4 keys to 49.3 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC33.4 keys22.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:34 UTC32.9 keys23.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:21 UTC31.3 keys22.3 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:43 UTC34.0 keys24.3 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 00:48 UTC38.2 keys33.9 keys
13 JAN 2026 · 12:07 UTC33.9 keys30.5 keys
18 JAN 2026 · 02:09 UTC33.9 keys30.5 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 12:21 UTC32.3 keys14.2 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 21:13 UTC31.3 keys27.2 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC31.1 keys27.1 keys
11 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC31.3 keys27.2 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC44.5 keys38.7 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC48.8 keys42.3 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC25.7 keys22.3 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC36.9 keys32.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC39.3 keys34.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC45.8 keys39.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC45.9 keys40.0 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC45.9 keys39.9 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC45.7 keys39.7 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC46.1 keys40.1 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC47.0 keys40.9 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC47.0 keys40.9 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC47.7 keys41.5 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 04:10 UTC46.9 keys40.7 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC47.6 keys41.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC47.7 keys41.5 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC46.9 keys40.8 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC46.9 keys40.7 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC47.4 keys41.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC47.6 keys41.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC47.6 keys41.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC47.6 keys41.4 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC48.4 keys42.0 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC48.4 keys42.0 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC48.4 keys42.1 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC48.6 keys42.3 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC49.1 keys42.7 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC48.4 keys42.0 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC49.3 keys42.9 keys

Price history in numbers

60 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling Heart Glasgow Great Helm's sell price ranged from 47.8 keys to 49.3 keys and is up 3.2% after 10 moves. Over a year it ranged from 25.7 keys to 50.2 keys (up 57.7%). Today's 49.3 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 25.7 keys (19 Aug 2026) and the highest 50.2 keys (8 Aug 2026). The price has moved 58 times since we began recording it — about once every 7 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days47.8 keys49.3 keys+3.2%1011
90 days25.7 keys50.2 keys+24.1%4344
a year25.7 keys50.2 keys+57.7%5557

Details

SKU30082;5;u19
Last price change2026-09-30 04:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Circling Heart Antlers2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Virtual Viewfinder2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Head Prize1,250 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Noh Mercy1,064 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Cat's Pajamas1,024 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Exquisite Rack730 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Polar Pullover704 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart HazMat Headcase671 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Bedouin Bandana536 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Necroprancer500 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Glasgow Great Helm

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue