← All Globetrotter variants

Team Recognition Globetrotter

✦ Team RecognitionUnusual14d ago
Sell price
16 keys, 35.88 ref
Buy price
14 keys, 25.66 ref
In keys
16.6 keys
In USD
$36.44 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 18.0 keys, last changed 2026-05-06 (5mo ago). The live quote above, 16.6 keys, is 8% lower and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

16 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Team Recognition Globetrotter sell price, 2026-06-15 to 2026-10-11: 16 observations, from 18.2 keys to 15.0 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
15 JUN 2026 · 14:07 UTC18.2 keys16.3 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 18:08 UTC13.9 keys12.1 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC13.9 keys12.1 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC13.8 keys12.0 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC14.0 keys12.2 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC14.2 keys12.4 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC14.7 keys12.7 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC13.6 keys11.8 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC15.8 keys13.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys

Price history in numbers

16 readings since 15 Jun 2026

Over the last 30 days the Team Recognition Globetrotter's sell price ranged from 12.3 keys to 16.6 keys and is up 10.0% after 5 moves. Over a year it ranged from 12.3 keys to 18.2 keys (down 17.7%). Today's 15.0 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 12.3 keys (3 Oct 2026) and the highest 18.2 keys (15 Jun 2026). The price has moved 15 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days12.3 keys16.6 keys+10.0%56
90 days12.3 keys16.6 keys+7.4%1415
a year12.3 keys18.2 keys−17.7%1516

Details

SKU31090;5;u397
Last price change2026-09-29 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Globetrotter

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue