← All Hat Outta Hell variants

Overdrive Hat Outta Hell

✦ OverdriveUnusual12d ago
Sell price
86 keys, 53.66 ref
Buy price
75 keys, 32.77 ref
In keys
86.9 keys
In USD
$191.09 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 120 keys, last changed 2026-08-04 (2mo ago). The live quote above, 86.9 keys, is 28% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

27 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Overdrive Hat Outta Hell sell price, 2026-02-02 to 2026-10-12: 27 observations, from 78.3 keys to 99.3 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
2 FEB 2026 · 10:18 UTC78.3 keys70.5 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 21:13 UTC41.0 keys35.7 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC74.4 keys64.7 keys
17 AUG 2026 · 11:10 UTC70.0 keys61.0 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC87.2 keys75.8 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 06:09 UTC87.9 keys76.4 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 18:08 UTC86.9 keys75.5 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 06:09 UTC88.2 keys76.7 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 19:11 UTC88.6 keys77.0 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 07:11 UTC89.5 keys77.9 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC90.8 keys79.0 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC91.4 keys79.5 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC92.6 keys80.5 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC93.0 keys80.9 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC93.6 keys81.4 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC93.5 keys81.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC93.9 keys81.7 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC94.0 keys81.8 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC94.6 keys82.3 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC95.5 keys83.0 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC95.8 keys83.3 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC95.7 keys83.2 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC96.8 keys84.1 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC96.9 keys84.2 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC97.7 keys84.9 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC98.8 keys86.0 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC99.3 keys86.4 keys

Price history in numbers

27 readings since 2 Feb 2026

Over the last 30 days the Overdrive Hat Outta Hell's sell price ranged from 86.9 keys to 99.3 keys and is up 13.9% after 22 moves. Over a year it ranged from 41.0 keys to 99.3 keys (up 26.8%). Today's 99.3 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 41.0 keys (22 Jun 2026) and the highest 99.3 keys (12 Oct 2026). The price has moved 26 times since we began recording it — about once every 10 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days86.9 keys99.3 keys+13.9%2223
90 days70.0 keys99.3 keys+33.5%2425
a year41.0 keys99.3 keys+26.8%2627

Details

SKU31216;5;u345
Last price change2026-10-01 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Overdrive Ballooniphones440 keys11mo ago
Overdrive Gauzed Gaze278 keys12d ago
Overdrive Mean Captain143 keys12d ago
Overdrive Shellmet121 keys11mo ago
Overdrive Tundra Top103 keys12d ago
Overdrive Brain Interface100 keys4mo ago
Overdrive Reel Fly Hat94.0 keys10mo ago
Overdrive Woolen Warmer89.4 keys12d ago
Overdrive Dapper Dickens65.5 keys3mo ago
Overdrive Sir Pumpkinton52.0 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Hat Outta Hell

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue