← All Hawk Warrior variants

Terror-Watt Hawk Warrior

✦ Terror-WattUnusual14d ago
Sell price
40 keys, 63.33 ref
Buy price
35 keys, 41.11 ref
In keys
41.0 keys
In USD
$89.77 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 35.0–47.0 keys, last changed 2021-06-13 (5.3y ago). The live quote above, 41.0 keys, is inside the community’s range and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

103 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Terror-Watt Hawk Warrior sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 103 observations, from 47.0 keys to 25.5 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC47.0 keys28.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:57 UTC42.7 keys29.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:09 UTC40.1 keys27.6 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC27.7 keys24.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC29.9 keys26.0 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC24.6 keys21.4 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC30.3 keys26.4 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC30.9 keys26.9 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC31.6 keys27.5 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC32.6 keys28.3 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC33.1 keys28.7 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC33.8 keys29.4 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC34.9 keys30.4 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC35.6 keys31.0 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC36.3 keys31.6 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC36.2 keys31.5 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC37.5 keys32.7 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC39.5 keys34.4 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC39.0 keys33.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC25.5 keys22.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC27.5 keys23.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC34.6 keys30.1 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC36.4 keys31.7 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC39.5 keys34.4 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC40.9 keys35.5 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC25.0 keys21.8 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC24.9 keys21.6 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC28.0 keys24.3 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC36.8 keys32.0 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC40.2 keys35.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC37.0 keys32.1 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC39.5 keys34.4 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC41.0 keys35.6 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC36.8 keys32.0 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC38.4 keys33.4 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC40.7 keys35.4 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC41.5 keys36.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC25.5 keys22.2 keys

Price history in numbers

103 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Terror-Watt Hawk Warrior's sell price ranged from 23.0 keys to 42.7 keys and is down 29.9% after 42 moves. Over a year it ranged from 21.8 keys to 42.7 keys (down 40.3%). Today's 25.5 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 21.8 keys (10 Jul 2026) and the highest 47.0 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 102 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days23.0 keys42.7 keys−29.9%4243
90 days23.0 keys42.7 keys−14.6%9293
a year21.8 keys42.7 keys−40.3%99100

Details

SKU31111;5;u57
Last price change2026-09-29 16:11 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Terror-Watt Antlers692 keys11mo ago
Terror-Watt Virtual Viewfinder345 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Exquisite Rack319 keys16d ago
Terror-Watt Villain's Veil301 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Bonk Boy309 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Polar Pullover249 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Blighted Beak250 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Legendary Lid237 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Co-Pilot207 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Boarder's Beanie195 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Hawk Warrior

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue