← All Hollowed Helm variants

Massed Flies Hollowed Helm

✦ Massed FliesUnusual1mo ago

This price has not changed since 2026-09-08 16:09 UTC. It reflects the last observed trade rather than current market value, and this page is excluded from our sitemap for that reason.

Sell price
11 keys, 34.33 ref
Buy price
10 keys, 2 ref
In keys
11.5 keys
In USD
$25.40 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 12.0–14.0 keys, last changed 2021-01-03 (5.8y ago). The live quote above, 11.5 keys, is 4% lower and last moved 1mo ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

22 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Massed Flies Hollowed Helm sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 22 observations, from 14.2 keys to 11.8 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC14.2 keys9.92 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:33 UTC15.2 keys9.97 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:05 UTC14.6 keys10.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:59 UTC13.9 keys9.97 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:16 UTC13.2 keys9.52 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:11 UTC13.5 keys9.73 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 03:13 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys
11 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC7.66 keys6.66 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC8.72 keys7.54 keys
26 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC9.34 keys8.02 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 03:12 UTC10.6 keys9.25 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 04:08 UTC11.3 keys9.80 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC11.5 keys9.97 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC9.85 keys8.56 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys

Price history in numbers

22 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Massed Flies Hollowed Helm's sell price ranged from 9.85 keys to 11.8 keys and is up 19.5% after 4 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.66 keys to 13.9 keys (down 15.1%). Today's 11.8 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.66 keys (11 Jul 2026) and the highest 15.2 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 20 times since we began recording it — about once every 19 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.85 keys11.8 keys+19.5%46
90 days8.72 keys11.8 keys+34.9%1214
a year7.66 keys13.9 keys−15.1%1719

Details

SKU31128;5;u12
Last price change2026-09-08 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Hollowed Helm

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue