← All Horror Shawl variants

Sixth Sense Horror Shawl

✦ Sixth SenseUnusual15d ago
Sell price
22 keys, 33.77 ref
Buy price
19 keys, 37.77 ref
In keys
22.5 keys
In USD
$49.55 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 30.0 keys, last changed 2024-06-07 (2.3y ago). The live quote above, 22.5 keys, is 25% lower and last moved 15d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

40 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sixth Sense Horror Shawl sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-09-28: 40 observations, from 30.8 keys to 22.5 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC30.8 keys25.1 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:53 UTC30.7 keys25.1 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:24 UTC29.4 keys26.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:22 UTC28.0 keys25.1 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:33 UTC26.6 keys24.0 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:28 UTC26.2 keys23.6 keys
13 MAY 2026 · 10:34 UTC31.4 keys16.4 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 22:33 UTC30.8 keys16.1 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 07:14 UTC18.9 keys16.4 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC17.8 keys15.5 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC18.7 keys16.3 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 16:44 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 04:46 UTC18.6 keys16.1 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 10:24 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC22.2 keys19.3 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC23.6 keys20.5 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC20.2 keys17.6 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC21.5 keys18.7 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC20.9 keys18.2 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC21.3 keys18.5 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC23.4 keys20.3 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 10:10 UTC21.2 keys18.5 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC21.3 keys18.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC24.9 keys21.7 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC22.9 keys20.0 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC26.0 keys22.6 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC28.1 keys24.4 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC21.3 keys18.6 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC29.9 keys26.0 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC18.2 keys15.8 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC18.7 keys16.3 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC22.5 keys19.6 keys

Price history in numbers

40 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Sixth Sense Horror Shawl's sell price ranged from 18.5 keys to 22.5 keys and is up 21.7% after 4 moves. Over a year it ranged from 17.8 keys to 31.4 keys (down 19.4%). Today's 22.5 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 17.8 keys (5 Jul 2026) and the highest 31.4 keys (13 May 2026). The price has moved 39 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days18.5 keys22.5 keys+21.7%45
90 days18.2 keys29.9 keys+18.6%2728
a year17.8 keys31.4 keys−19.4%3637

Details

SKU31304;5;u301
Last price change2026-09-28 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.44 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Sixth Sense Head Prize750 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Demonic Dome665 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Lightning Lid200 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Gauzed Gaze158 keys14d ago
Sixth Sense Bone Cone150 keys1mo ago
Sixth Sense Bare Bear Bones138 keys2mo ago
Sixth Sense Chill Chullo100 keys10mo ago
Sixth Sense Patriot Peak92.8 keys16d ago
Sixth Sense Power Spike93.3 keys12d ago
Sixth Sense Brothers in Blues80.4 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Horror Shawl

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue