← All Hustler's Hallmark variants

Vivid Plasma Hustler's Hallmark

✦ Vivid PlasmaUnusual14d ago
Sell price
25 keys, 39.88 ref
Buy price
22 keys, 18 ref
In keys
25.6 keys
In USD
$55.35 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 28.0 keys, last changed 2021-02-17 (5.7y ago). The live quote above, 25.6 keys, is 8% lower and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

39 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Vivid Plasma Hustler's Hallmark sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 39 observations, from 28.0 keys to 25.9 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC28.0 keys22.9 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:15 UTC29.0 keys23.7 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 07:59 UTC27.7 keys25.0 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 19:45 UTC26.4 keys23.7 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:03 UTC25.1 keys22.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:03 UTC26.6 keys23.9 keys
19 NOV 2025 · 10:35 UTC54.3 keys43.4 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:34 UTC59.5 keys47.7 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 04:07 UTC24.4 keys21.2 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC24.3 keys21.2 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 04:08 UTC24.4 keys21.2 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC24.4 keys21.3 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC24.6 keys21.4 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 16:10 UTC24.6 keys21.4 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC24.8 keys21.6 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC24.8 keys21.6 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC24.9 keys21.7 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC25.0 keys21.7 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC25.0 keys21.8 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC25.0 keys21.8 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC25.0 keys21.8 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC25.1 keys21.8 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 04:08 UTC25.1 keys21.9 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC25.1 keys21.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 06:08 UTC25.1 keys21.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC25.1 keys21.9 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC25.3 keys22.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC25.2 keys21.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC27.1 keys23.6 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC24.7 keys21.5 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC24.7 keys21.5 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC24.9 keys21.6 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC24.8 keys21.6 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC25.5 keys22.2 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC25.4 keys22.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC25.6 keys22.3 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 04:08 UTC25.3 keys22.0 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC25.8 keys22.4 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC25.9 keys22.5 keys

Price history in numbers

39 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Vivid Plasma Hustler's Hallmark's sell price ranged from 24.7 keys to 25.9 keys and is up 4.8% after 9 moves. Over a year it ranged from 24.3 keys to 59.5 keys (down 1.8%). Today's 25.9 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 24.3 keys (21 Aug 2026) and the highest 59.5 keys (23 Nov 2025). The price has moved 38 times since we began recording it — about once every 10 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days24.7 keys25.9 keys+4.8%910
90 days24.3 keys27.1 keys+6.1%3031
a year24.3 keys59.5 keys−1.8%3536

Details

SKU146;5;u16
Last price change2026-09-29 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Vivid Plasma Virtual Viewfinder1,750 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Noh Mercy800 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma HazMat Headcase750 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Co-Pilot750 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Head Prize600 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Antlers540 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Soldier's Stash465 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Bedouin Bandana414 keys10mo ago
Vivid Plasma Polar Pullover388 keys1mo ago
Vivid Plasma Legendary Lid350 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Hustler's Hallmark

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue