← All Impact Impaler variants

Goldstruck Impact Impaler

✦ GoldstruckUnusual11d ago
Sell price
9 keys, 62 ref
Buy price
8 keys, 42.77 ref
In keys
9.99 keys
In USD
$21.87 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 21.0–34.0 keys, last changed 2025-10-27 (12mo ago). The live quote above, 9.99 keys, is 52% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

73 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Goldstruck Impact Impaler sell price, 2025-11-10 to 2026-10-12: 73 observations, from 34.2 keys to 18.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
10 NOV 2025 · 02:35 UTC34.2 keys19.8 keys
15 DEC 2025 · 06:52 UTC25.2 keys17.9 keys
29 DEC 2025 · 04:56 UTC23.6 keys19.7 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 23:39 UTC20.7 keys15.6 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 01:46 UTC20.5 keys16.0 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 23:46 UTC19.1 keys8.87 keys
26 FEB 2026 · 18:42 UTC18.4 keys10.3 keys
19 MAR 2026 · 00:07 UTC19.2 keys12.5 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:31 UTC20.3 keys16.8 keys
19 APR 2026 · 22:32 UTC19.9 keys15.8 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:32 UTC18.5 keys15.8 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 22:34 UTC19.3 keys15.3 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC19.1 keys16.8 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 02:30 UTC18.7 keys11.5 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 00:12 UTC19.5 keys14.3 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC20.2 keys17.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 11:11 UTC22.3 keys19.5 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC14.2 keys12.4 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC22.0 keys19.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC21.7 keys18.9 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC21.9 keys19.1 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC22.2 keys19.3 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC22.7 keys19.8 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 04:11 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC23.1 keys20.1 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC22.9 keys19.9 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC9.92 keys8.62 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC9.99 keys8.68 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC10.1 keys8.75 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC10.2 keys8.89 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 11:10 UTC26.2 keys22.8 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC27.4 keys23.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC28.3 keys24.6 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC18.1 keys15.7 keys

Price history in numbers

73 readings since 10 Nov 2025

Over the last 30 days the Goldstruck Impact Impaler's sell price ranged from 9.92 keys to 28.3 keys and is down 24.7% after 15 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.47 keys to 34.2 keys (down 47.1%). Today's 18.1 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.47 keys (29 Jun 2026) and the highest 34.2 keys (10 Nov 2025). The price has moved 72 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.92 keys28.3 keys−24.7%1516
90 days9.92 keys28.3 keys−2.4%4243
a year9.47 keys34.2 keys−47.1%7273

Details

SKU31432;5;u311
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Goldstruck Crustaceous Cowl150 keys11mo ago
Goldstruck Fortunate Son150 keys11mo ago
Goldstruck Bone Cone118 keys3mo ago
Goldstruck Dapper Dickens111 keys23d ago
Goldstruck Aztec Aggressor101 keys17d ago
Goldstruck Antarctic Eyewear92.1 keys12d ago
Goldstruck Hawaiian Hunter78.1 keys11d ago
Goldstruck Hat Outta Hell69.1 keys12d ago
Goldstruck Gnome Dome66.7 keys12d ago
Goldstruck Mean Captain64.2 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Impact Impaler

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue