← All Impact Impaler variants

Vivid Plasma Impact Impaler

✦ Vivid PlasmaUnusual13d ago
Sell price
23 keys, 51 ref
Buy price
20 keys, 44.33 ref
In keys
23.8 keys
In USD
$52.13 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 24.0 keys, last changed 2024-04-10 (2.5y ago). The live quote above, 23.8 keys, is 1% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

80 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Vivid Plasma Impact Impaler sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 80 observations, from 24.2 keys to 24.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC24.2 keys19.8 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:31 UTC23.2 keys20.8 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:41 UTC21.0 keys18.9 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC21.7 keys18.9 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC21.2 keys18.5 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC22.5 keys19.5 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC24.1 keys21.0 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC24.2 keys21.1 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:10 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC24.1 keys20.9 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC24.4 keys21.2 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC23.5 keys20.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC23.7 keys20.7 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC15.3 keys13.3 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC15.2 keys13.3 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC16.5 keys14.3 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC17.8 keys15.5 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC23.2 keys20.1 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:11 UTC23.7 keys20.6 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC22.9 keys19.9 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 11:10 UTC22.8 keys19.9 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC23.4 keys20.3 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC23.5 keys20.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC23.5 keys20.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC24.1 keys20.9 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC20.5 keys17.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC23.4 keys20.3 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC24.1 keys20.9 keys

Price history in numbers

80 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Vivid Plasma Impact Impaler's sell price ranged from 13.4 keys to 24.3 keys and is up 79.3% after 46 moves. Over a year it ranged from 13.4 keys to 24.4 keys (up 9.3%). Today's 24.1 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 13.4 keys (14 Sep 2026) and the highest 24.4 keys (6 Sep 2026). The price has moved 79 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days13.4 keys24.3 keys+79.3%4647
90 days13.4 keys24.4 keys+7.1%6970
a year13.4 keys24.4 keys+9.3%7677

Details

SKU31432;5;u16
Last price change2026-09-30 10:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Vivid Plasma Virtual Viewfinder1,750 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Noh Mercy800 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma HazMat Headcase750 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Co-Pilot750 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Head Prize600 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Antlers540 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Soldier's Stash465 keys11mo ago
Vivid Plasma Bedouin Bandana414 keys10mo ago
Vivid Plasma Polar Pullover388 keys1mo ago
Vivid Plasma Legendary Lid350 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Impact Impaler

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue