← All Jumper's Jeepcap variants

Amaranthine Jumper's Jeepcap

✦ AmaranthineUnusual12d ago
Sell price
10 keys, 40.22 ref
Buy price
9 keys, 15.44 ref
In keys
10.6 keys
In USD
$23.30 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 144 keys, last changed 2021-08-08 (5.2y ago). The live quote above, 10.6 keys, is 93% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

20 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Amaranthine Jumper's Jeepcap sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-02: 20 observations, from 146 keys to 10.6 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC146 keys120 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:31 UTC146 keys120 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:15 UTC140 keys126 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:01 UTC133 keys120 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:20 UTC126 keys114 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:21 UTC130 keys117 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC64.9 keys56.4 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 13:12 UTC63.7 keys55.4 keys
23 JUL 2026 · 10:45 UTC47.8 keys41.6 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 04:46 UTC49.5 keys43.0 keys
5 AUG 2026 · 11:12 UTC65.0 keys56.5 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 01:12 UTC27.7 keys24.0 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 17:11 UTC55.2 keys48.0 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC50.8 keys44.2 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC10.5 keys9.10 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC49.8 keys43.3 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC50.4 keys43.9 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC10.8 keys9.35 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 12:08 UTC10.6 keys9.25 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 02:08 UTC10.6 keys9.22 keys

Price history in numbers

20 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Amaranthine Jumper's Jeepcap's sell price ranged from 10.6 keys to 50.4 keys and is down 78.7% after 4 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.5 keys to 133 keys (down 92.0%). Today's 10.6 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.5 keys (8 Sep 2026) and the highest 146 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 19 times since we began recording it — about once every 20 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days10.6 keys50.4 keys−78.7%45
90 days10.5 keys65.0 keys−77.8%1112
a year10.5 keys133 keys−92.0%1617

Details

SKU417;5;u82
Last price change2026-10-01 12:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Amaranthine Polar Pullover2,801 keys3mo ago
Amaranthine Antlers2,759 keys3mo ago
Amaranthine Tyrant's Helm1,950 keys11mo ago
Amaranthine War Pig1,000 keys11mo ago
Amaranthine Duck Billed Hatypus800 keys11mo ago
Amaranthine Das Gutenkutteharen800 keys11mo ago
Amaranthine Prehistoric Pullover758 keys3mo ago
Amaranthine Napoleon Complex600 keys11mo ago
Amaranthine Frontier Djustice540 keys11mo ago
Amaranthine Mask of the Shaman500 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Jumper's Jeepcap

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue