← All Jungle Wreath variants

Circling TF Logo Jungle Wreath

✦ Circling TF LogoUnusual13d ago
Sell price
84 keys, 10.44 ref
Buy price
73 keys, 11.88 ref
In keys
84.2 keys
In USD
$185.16 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 70.0 keys, last changed 2021-01-12 (5.8y ago). The live quote above, 84.2 keys, is 20% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

27 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling TF Logo Jungle Wreath sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-06: 27 observations, from 70.7 keys to 85.4 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC70.7 keys57.8 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:58 UTC71.5 keys58.5 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:35 UTC68.3 keys61.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:26 UTC65.0 keys58.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:43 UTC62.0 keys55.8 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:43 UTC67.1 keys60.4 keys
26 JUL 2026 · 14:44 UTC25.3 keys22.0 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC49.4 keys43.0 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 21:12 UTC51.5 keys44.8 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC63.0 keys54.8 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC88.7 keys77.1 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC89.2 keys77.6 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC90.0 keys78.3 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC91.2 keys79.3 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC92.3 keys80.3 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC93.7 keys81.5 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC93.0 keys80.9 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 02:08 UTC93.4 keys81.2 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC93.5 keys81.3 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC93.8 keys81.6 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC58.9 keys51.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC57.4 keys49.9 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC57.1 keys49.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC84.2 keys73.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 04:09 UTC82.3 keys71.6 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC82.2 keys71.5 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC85.4 keys74.2 keys

Price history in numbers

27 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling TF Logo Jungle Wreath's sell price ranged from 57.1 keys to 85.4 keys and is up 48.8% after 5 moves. Over a year it ranged from 25.3 keys to 93.8 keys (up 31.3%). Today's 85.4 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 25.3 keys (26 Jul 2026) and the highest 93.8 keys (26 Aug 2026). The price has moved 26 times since we began recording it — about once every 14 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days57.1 keys85.4 keys+48.8%56
90 days25.3 keys93.8 keys+237.2%2021
a year25.3 keys93.8 keys+31.3%2324

Details

SKU30882;5;u11
Last price change2026-09-29 20:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.44 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Jungle Wreath

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Demonflame Jungle Wreath1,759 keys3mo ago
Misty Skull Jungle Wreath1,500 keys11mo ago
Aurora Skies Jungle Wreath1,200 keys11mo ago
Rainbow Reverie Jungle Wreath900 keys11mo ago
Otherworldly Weather Jungle Wreath850 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Jungle Wreath750 keys11mo ago
Sunbeams Jungle Wreath721 keys11mo ago
The Ooze Jungle Wreath700 keys11mo ago
Distant Drift Jungle Wreath600 keys11mo ago
Pumpkin Moon Jungle Wreath581 keys1mo ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue