← All Katyusha variants

Purple Confetti Katyusha

✦ Purple ConfettiUnusual13d ago
Sell price
9 keys, 9.77 ref
Buy price
7 keys, 61.44 ref
In keys
9.16 keys
In USD
$20.05 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 10.0 keys, last changed 2025-02-28 (1.6y ago). The live quote above, 9.16 keys, is 8% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

30 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Purple Confetti Katyusha sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 30 observations, from 10.2 keys to 8.97 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC10.2 keys8.32 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:52 UTC10.1 keys8.30 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:34 UTC9.70 keys8.73 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:22 UTC9.22 keys8.30 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:42 UTC8.78 keys7.90 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:44 UTC9.01 keys8.11 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC8.09 keys7.03 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 13:12 UTC7.85 keys6.83 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 12:46 UTC7.69 keys6.69 keys
17 JUL 2026 · 02:44 UTC7.53 keys6.54 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC7.71 keys6.70 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 21:12 UTC8.35 keys7.27 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 13:12 UTC8.40 keys7.31 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 05:11 UTC7.99 keys6.94 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC8.56 keys7.45 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC7.96 keys6.93 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC7.79 keys6.77 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC7.98 keys6.94 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC8.73 keys7.59 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC7.63 keys6.63 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 18:07 UTC8.02 keys6.98 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 22:07 UTC8.47 keys7.37 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC8.51 keys7.40 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC7.67 keys6.67 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC8.59 keys7.47 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC9.16 keys7.98 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC8.37 keys7.28 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC7.96 keys6.92 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 13:08 UTC8.99 keys7.82 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC8.97 keys7.80 keys

Price history in numbers

30 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Purple Confetti Katyusha's sell price ranged from 7.67 keys to 9.16 keys and is up 11.8% after 9 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.53 keys to 9.22 keys (down 2.7%). Today's 8.97 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.53 keys (17 Jul 2026) and the highest 10.2 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 29 times since we began recording it — about once every 13 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days7.67 keys9.16 keys+11.8%910
90 days7.53 keys9.16 keys+19.2%2021
a year7.53 keys9.22 keys−2.7%2627

Details

SKU30094;5;u7
Last price change2026-09-30 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Katyusha

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Spellbound Katyusha548 keys4mo ago
Harvest Moon Katyusha353 keys14d ago
Something Burning This Way Comes Katyusha203 keys14d ago
Ghastly Ghosts Jr Katyusha196 keys12d ago
Cloudy Moon Katyusha165 keys2mo ago
Time Warp Katyusha157 keys14d ago
Burning Flames Katyusha140 keys4mo ago
Frostbite Katyusha124 keys16d ago
Anti-Freeze Katyusha122 keys11d ago
Death at Dusk Katyusha106 keys11d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue