← All Killer's Kabuto variants

Searing Plasma Killer's Kabuto

✦ Searing PlasmaUnusual11d ago
Sell price
23 keys, 52.88 ref
Buy price
20 keys, 46 ref
In keys
23.8 keys
In USD
$52.23 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 40.0 keys, last changed 2018-01-11 (8.8y ago). The live quote above, 23.8 keys, is 40% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

90 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Searing Plasma Killer's Kabuto sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 90 observations, from 41.0 keys to 25.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC41.0 keys33.5 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:03 UTC39.2 keys35.3 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:09 UTC37.6 keys33.8 keys
6 JAN 2026 · 09:34 UTC80.0 keys67.5 keys
18 JAN 2026 · 06:05 UTC67.2 keys58.2 keys
25 FEB 2026 · 00:40 UTC67.7 keys44.2 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 22:06 UTC65.2 keys57.5 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:29 UTC71.8 keys64.0 keys
19 APR 2026 · 22:30 UTC72.1 keys65.0 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 22:31 UTC70.6 keys65.3 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 22:30 UTC69.9 keys65.3 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 02:29 UTC69.0 keys41.5 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 12:10 UTC70.7 keys42.8 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 12:45 UTC48.8 keys42.4 keys
28 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC53.4 keys46.4 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC58.7 keys51.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC35.7 keys31.0 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC35.4 keys30.8 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC35.3 keys30.7 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC35.8 keys31.1 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC23.5 keys20.4 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC23.5 keys20.4 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC23.6 keys20.5 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC23.7 keys20.6 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC24.4 keys21.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC24.1 keys21.0 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:08 UTC24.1 keys20.9 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC24.1 keys21.0 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC24.7 keys21.5 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC25.0 keys21.7 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 01:08 UTC24.9 keys21.7 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC25.0 keys21.7 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:08 UTC25.1 keys21.8 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC25.3 keys22.0 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC25.3 keys22.0 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 01:08 UTC25.1 keys21.9 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 01:08 UTC25.2 keys21.9 keys

Price history in numbers

90 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Searing Plasma Killer's Kabuto's sell price ranged from 23.0 keys to 35.8 keys and is down 28.6% after 47 moves. Over a year it ranged from 22.6 keys to 81.2 keys (down 32.4%). Today's 25.2 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 22.6 keys (8 Sep 2026) and the highest 81.2 keys (20 Nov 2025). The price has moved 88 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days23.0 keys35.8 keys−28.6%4749
90 days22.6 keys58.7 keys−51.1%5759
a year22.6 keys81.2 keys−32.4%8587

Details

SKU152;5;u15
Last price change2026-10-01 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Killer's Kabuto

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue