← All Kritzkrieg variants

Vintage Professional Killstreak Kritzkrieg

VintageProfessional Killstreak11d ago
Sell price
8 keys, 30.88 ref
Buy price
8 keys, 10.11 ref
In keys
8.49 keys
In USD
$18.60 at the Steam key rate

Price history

369 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Vintage Professional Killstreak Kritzkrieg sell price, 2025-10-21 to 2026-10-13: 369 observations, from 10.1 keys to 9.04 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
21 OCT 2025 · 22:37 UTC10.1 keys8.87 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 01:16 UTC10.0 keys7.68 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 00:43 UTC8.22 keys6.57 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 22:34 UTC8.80 keys7.92 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC8.24 keys7.93 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC9.68 keys8.42 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC8.70 keys8.45 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC8.66 keys8.45 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC9.78 keys8.51 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC8.68 keys8.53 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC8.69 keys8.47 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC9.75 keys8.48 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC9.65 keys9.01 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC9.37 keys8.35 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC9.37 keys8.62 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC9.28 keys8.93 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC9.59 keys9.34 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC9.28 keys8.74 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC9.23 keys8.92 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC9.21 keys8.45 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC10.1 keys8.77 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC9.21 keys8.98 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC9.15 keys9.14 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC9.16 keys8.64 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 10:11 UTC9.06 keys8.15 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC8.92 keys7.08 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC8.88 keys8.55 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC8.79 keys7.54 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC8.70 keys8.17 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC8.64 keys8.32 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC8.53 keys5.77 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 06:09 UTC8.51 keys8.20 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC8.53 keys8.15 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC9.17 keys8.46 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC9.14 keys8.32 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC8.40 keys8.04 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC9.15 keys9.02 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC9.12 keys8.34 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC9.04 keys8.30 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC9.04 keys8.24 keys

Price history in numbers

369 readings since 21 Oct 2025

Over the last 30 days the Vintage Professional Killstreak Kritzkrieg's sell price ranged from 8.25 keys to 10.4 keys and is down 1.7% after 173 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.75 keys to 13.6 keys (down 10.2%). Today's 9.04 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.75 keys (3 May 2026) and the highest 13.6 keys (24 May 2026). The price has moved 343 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days8.25 keys10.4 keys−1.7%173186
90 days8.24 keys12.5 keys+9.6%305331
a year6.75 keys13.6 keys−10.2%343369

Details

SKU35;3;kt-3
Last price change2026-10-01 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue