← All Loch-n-Load variants

Strange Killstreak Loch-n-Load

StrangeBasic Killstreak11d ago
Sell price
1 key, 43 ref
Buy price
1 key, 38.44 ref
In keys
1.68 keys
In USD
$3.69 at the Steam key rate
Steam Market sales
1 in 24h at $3.82

1 sold on the Steam Community Market in the 24 hours to 2026-10-08 03:56 UTC (5d ago), listed there as “Strange Killstreak Loch-n-Load”. That is a different market from the prices above: Steam takes roughly 15% and pays out in Steam wallet funds rather than cash, so its prices sit above what an item realises elsewhere. Volume is unavailable for unusuals — Steam’s name for one leaves out the effect, so every effect shares a single listing.

Price history

381 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

Strange Killstreak Loch-n-Load sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 381 observations, from 79.44 ref to 97.88 ref. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC79.44 ref63 ref
1 DEC 2025 · 01:08 UTC81.66 ref81.11 ref
1 FEB 2026 · 23:46 UTC73.55 ref68.11 ref
19 APR 2026 · 22:32 UTC69.11 ref66 ref
29 JUN 2026 · 01:15 UTC84.66 ref79.22 ref
21 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC101.55 ref101.44 ref
23 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC99.55 ref89.66 ref
24 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC99.11 ref98.22 ref
25 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC99.44 ref98.88 ref
27 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC101.66 ref101.55 ref
28 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC100.44 ref98.33 ref
30 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC113 ref98.22 ref
1 SEP 2026 · 04:10 UTC99.66 ref97.55 ref
3 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC98.77 ref89.55 ref
4 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC98.11 ref94.55 ref
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC97.55 ref96.55 ref
8 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC95 ref94.88 ref
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC97.22 ref96.55 ref
11 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC96.55 ref96.11 ref
13 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC95.88 ref95.22 ref
15 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC96.44 ref86.66 ref
16 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC97.44 ref94.22 ref
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC98.77 ref96 ref
19 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC99.33 ref89.33 ref
21 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC99.77 ref99.66 ref
23 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC110.33 ref95.88 ref
24 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC102.22 ref102.11 ref
26 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC112.77 ref103.22 ref
28 SEP 2026 · 06:11 UTC107.88 ref97.11 ref
29 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC105.66 ref100.33 ref
1 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC118.77 ref103.22 ref
2 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC105.66 ref102.33 ref
3 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC104.55 ref103 ref
5 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC107.44 ref103 ref
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC105.11 ref101.11 ref
7 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC103.66 ref100.55 ref
9 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC103.11 ref102.11 ref
10 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC102.44 ref99.44 ref
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC102.44 ref100.22 ref
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC97.88 ref91 ref

Price history in numbers

381 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Killstreak Loch-n-Load's sell price ranged from 1.50 keys to 1.89 keys and is up 2.0% after 175 moves. Over a year it ranged from 0.99 keys to 1.89 keys (up 18.9%). Today's 1.56 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 0.99 keys (12 Apr 2026) and the highest 1.89 keys (1 Oct 2026). The price has moved 338 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days1.50 keys1.89 keys+2.0%175198
90 days1.36 keys1.89 keys+14.7%298339
a year0.99 keys1.89 keys+18.9%334377

Details

SKU308;11;kt-1
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue