← All Lumbercap variants

Bubble Breeze Lumbercap

✦ Bubble BreezeUnusual2mo ago

This price has not changed since 2026-08-04 19:12 UTC. It reflects the last observed trade rather than current market value, and this page is excluded from our sitemap for that reason.

Sell price
15 keys, 2.88 ref
Buy price
13 keys, 5 ref
In keys
15.0 keys
In USD
$32.95 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 105 keys, last changed 2025-08-07 (1.2y ago). The live quote above, 15.0 keys, is 86% lower and last moved 2mo ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

11 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Bubble Breeze Lumbercap sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-08-04: 11 observations, from 104 keys to 15.0 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC104 keys85.5 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:54 UTC104 keys85.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:25 UTC99.7 keys89.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:23 UTC94.8 keys85.4 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:34 UTC90.3 keys81.3 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:29 UTC92.7 keys83.4 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 15:09 UTC50.9 keys44.2 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 11:13 UTC64.7 keys56.3 keys
15 JUL 2026 · 02:44 UTC55.8 keys48.5 keys
23 JUL 2026 · 14:44 UTC14.1 keys12.2 keys
4 AUG 2026 · 19:12 UTC15.0 keys13.1 keys

Price history in numbers

11 readings since 25 Sep 2025

The price has not been re-read inside the last 30 days. Over a year it ranged from 14.1 keys to 94.8 keys (down 84.1%). Today's 15.0 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 14.1 keys (23 Jul 2026) and the highest 104 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 10 times since we began recording it — about once every 31 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
90 days14.1 keys15.0 keys+7.1%12
a year14.1 keys94.8 keys−84.1%78

Details

SKU31326;5;u290
Last price change2026-08-04 19:12 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Lumbercap

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Aurora Skies Lumbercap247 keys11d ago
Galactic Flame Lumbercap223 keys18d ago
Stellar Ascent Lumbercap203 keys3mo ago
Prettiest Star Lumbercap178 keys11d ago
Burning Flames Lumbercap157 keys14d ago
Sylicone Succiduous Lumbercap154 keys12d ago
Scorching Flames Lumbercap137 keys11d ago
Sunbeams Lumbercap119 keys12d ago
Treasure Trove Lumbercap118 keys12d ago
Spectral Fire Lumbercap116 keys23d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue