← All Mann Co. Supply Crate #5 variants

Mann Co. Supply Crate #25

27d ago
Sell price
2 keys
Buy price
1 key, 26.66 ref
In keys
2.00 keys
In USD
$4.40 at the Steam key rate

Price history

6 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Mann Co. Supply Crate #25 sell price, 2026-03-09 to 2026-10-02: 6 observations, from 0.79 keys to 1.99 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
9 MAR 2026 · 12:03 UTC0.79 keys0.68 keys
30 MAR 2026 · 08:26 UTC0.79 keys0.68 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 13:08 UTC1.53 keys1.21 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC2.04 keys1.23 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC2.00 keys1.42 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC1.99 keys1.42 keys

Price history in numbers

6 readings since 9 Mar 2026

Over the last 30 days the Mann Co. Supply Crate #25's sell price ranged from 1.99 keys to 2.00 keys and is down 0.4% after 1 move. Over a year it ranged from 0.79 keys to 2.04 keys (up 151.6%). Today's 1.99 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 0.79 keys (9 Mar 2026) and the highest 2.04 keys (19 Aug 2026). The price has moved 4 times since we began recording it — about once every 52 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days1.99 keys2.00 keys−0.4%12
90 days1.53 keys2.04 keys+30.3%34
a year0.79 keys2.04 keys+151.6%46

Details

SKU5045;6;c25
Last price change2026-09-16 02:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.11 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue