← All Mann-O-War variants

Stormy Storm Mann-O-War

✦ Stormy StormUnusual12d ago
Sell price
17 keys, 0.55 ref
Buy price
14 keys, 50.66 ref
In keys
17.0 keys
In USD
$37.42 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 22.0–25.0 keys, last changed 2019-03-11 (7.6y ago). The live quote above, 17.0 keys, is 23% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

80 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Stormy Storm Mann-O-War sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 80 observations, from 25.9 keys to 17.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC25.9 keys19.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:49 UTC24.7 keys19.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:58 UTC22.4 keys17.8 keys
27 JAN 2026 · 21:44 UTC15.6 keys13.0 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 22:44 UTC14.2 keys7.24 keys
22 FEB 2026 · 22:42 UTC13.9 keys7.23 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 22:43 UTC13.3 keys9.48 keys
25 MAR 2026 · 00:08 UTC14.0 keys11.5 keys
23 APR 2026 · 10:32 UTC13.7 keys7.34 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 02:34 UTC14.3 keys11.3 keys
22 MAY 2026 · 18:31 UTC14.1 keys11.5 keys
10 JUN 2026 · 04:32 UTC18.6 keys11.9 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 05:13 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 19:12 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC15.8 keys13.7 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC17.3 keys15.1 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC17.3 keys15.1 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC17.3 keys15.1 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC17.5 keys15.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 14:08 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC17.5 keys15.2 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC17.5 keys15.2 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC18.0 keys15.6 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC18.0 keys15.7 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC18.1 keys15.8 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC18.2 keys15.8 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC18.1 keys15.8 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 07:08 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys

Price history in numbers

80 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Stormy Storm Mann-O-War's sell price ranged from 17.0 keys to 18.2 keys and is up 2.8% after 30 moves. Over a year it ranged from 13.1 keys to 23.7 keys (down 25.2%). Today's 17.6 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 13.1 keys (15 Mar 2026) and the highest 25.9 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 78 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days17.0 keys18.2 keys+2.8%3032
90 days15.8 keys18.2 keys+11.6%5052
a year13.1 keys23.7 keys−25.2%7577

Details

SKU31008;5;u29
Last price change2026-10-01 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Mann-O-War

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue