← All Medi Gun variants

Strange Professional Killstreak Australium Medi Gun

StrangeProfessional KillstreakAustralium12d ago
Sell price
69 keys, 49.55 ref
Buy price
69 keys, 48.33 ref
In keys
69.8 keys
In USD
$151.43 at the Steam key rate

Price history

350 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Professional Killstreak Australium Medi Gun sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 350 observations, from 73.8 keys to 72.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC73.8 keys70.1 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:55 UTC76.6 keys71.7 keys
29 JAN 2026 · 01:46 UTC65.6 keys65.2 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:31 UTC66.6 keys61.8 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 00:32 UTC70.1 keys63.8 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC71.0 keys68.5 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC69.6 keys69.5 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC69.5 keys68.8 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC79.6 keys69.2 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC69.7 keys69.4 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC79.7 keys69.3 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC69.8 keys68.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC70.6 keys69.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 10:10 UTC70.3 keys69.9 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC71.6 keys68.9 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC71.2 keys68.3 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC71.1 keys68.6 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC70.0 keys68.0 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC70.1 keys68.8 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC68.2 keys67.8 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC68.9 keys68.7 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC68.7 keys68.7 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC69.6 keys66.4 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC76.1 keys66.2 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC79.2 keys68.9 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC76.7 keys66.7 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC82.5 keys71.8 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC70.7 keys67.7 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC70.4 keys67.4 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:11 UTC69.9 keys67.4 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC70.6 keys69.4 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC70.8 keys69.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC69.6 keys69.5 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC82.5 keys71.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC70.0 keys69.2 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC70.6 keys70.2 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC81.8 keys71.2 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC79.4 keys70.3 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC73.6 keys70.9 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC72.6 keys70.9 keys

Price history in numbers

350 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Professional Killstreak Australium Medi Gun's sell price ranged from 68.1 keys to 83.7 keys and is up 5.8% after 149 moves. Over a year it ranged from 58.1 keys to 83.7 keys (up 2.9%). Today's 72.6 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 58.1 keys (3 May 2026) and the highest 83.7 keys (27 Sep 2026). The price has moved 332 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days68.1 keys83.7 keys+5.8%149157
90 days67.9 keys83.7 keys+4.6%290308
a year58.1 keys83.7 keys+2.9%328346

Details

SKU211;11;australium;kt-3
Last price change2026-10-01 02:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue