← All Medi Gun variants

Strange Specialized Killstreak Australium Medi Gun

StrangeSpecialized KillstreakAustralium11d ago
Sell price
43 keys, 15.77 ref
Buy price
41 keys, 12.55 ref
In keys
43.3 keys
In USD
$93.85 at the Steam key rate
Steam Market sales
2 in 24h at $91.27

2 sold on the Steam Community Market in the 24 hours to 2026-10-12 15:55 UTC (14h ago), listed there as “Strange Specialized Killstreak Australium Medi Gun”. That is a different market from the prices above: Steam takes roughly 15% and pays out in Steam wallet funds rather than cash, so its prices sit above what an item realises elsewhere. Volume is unavailable for unusuals — Steam’s name for one leaves out the effect, so every effect shares a single listing.

Price history

388 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Specialized Killstreak Australium Medi Gun sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 388 observations, from 42.0 keys to 48.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC42.0 keys33.9 keys
1 DEC 2025 · 01:07 UTC42.6 keys41.4 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 22:45 UTC35.8 keys35.0 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:32 UTC34.2 keys33.2 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC36.5 keys34.8 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC42.3 keys41.7 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC42.2 keys41.0 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC41.6 keys40.9 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC41.8 keys41.3 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC41.9 keys41.3 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC43.9 keys41.9 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC43.8 keys42.1 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 10:10 UTC42.7 keys42.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC48.0 keys41.7 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC47.0 keys40.9 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC42.1 keys41.1 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC42.1 keys41.2 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC43.0 keys41.4 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC42.4 keys41.0 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC41.8 keys39.9 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 02:07 UTC41.6 keys40.4 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC41.7 keys40.7 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC46.5 keys40.4 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 00:07 UTC46.4 keys40.4 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC47.2 keys41.0 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC42.2 keys41.5 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC42.8 keys41.7 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC42.8 keys41.4 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC48.6 keys42.3 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC44.0 keys41.6 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:09 UTC43.4 keys41.4 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 15:12 UTC41.6 keys40.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC41.8 keys40.1 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC41.8 keys41.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC41.5 keys40.7 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC47.2 keys41.0 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC47.3 keys41.1 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC47.7 keys41.5 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC50.2 keys41.4 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC48.7 keys41.0 keys

Price history in numbers

388 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Specialized Killstreak Australium Medi Gun's sell price ranged from 41.0 keys to 50.3 keys and is up 17.0% after 182 moves. Over a year it ranged from 33.4 keys to 50.3 keys (up 16.7%). Today's 48.7 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 33.4 keys (3 May 2026) and the highest 50.3 keys (10 Oct 2026). The price has moved 352 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days41.0 keys50.3 keys+17.0%182196
90 days41.0 keys50.3 keys+10.7%310346
a year33.4 keys50.3 keys+16.7%348384

Details

SKU211;11;australium;kt-2
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue