← All Melted Mop variants

Circling Peace Sign Melted Mop

✦ Circling Peace SignUnusual14d ago
Sell price
11 keys, 32.66 ref
Buy price
10 keys, 0.55 ref
In keys
11.5 keys
In USD
$24.98 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 14.0 keys, last changed 2026-05-30 (4mo ago). The live quote above, 11.5 keys, is 18% lower and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

44 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Peace Sign Melted Mop sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 44 observations, from 12.0 keys to 10.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC12.0 keys9.75 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:20 UTC11.0 keys8.98 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:54 UTC10.5 keys9.40 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:47 UTC9.99 keys8.98 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:08 UTC9.51 keys8.59 keys
9 JAN 2026 · 17:43 UTC10.4 keys7.30 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 07:45 UTC10.6 keys7.40 keys
29 JAN 2026 · 05:44 UTC10.4 keys7.34 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 11:44 UTC9.75 keys6.86 keys
19 FEB 2026 · 08:42 UTC9.83 keys6.03 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 00:43 UTC9.75 keys6.53 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 18:43 UTC9.65 keys7.00 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 22:08 UTC9.54 keys6.15 keys
22 MAR 2026 · 18:08 UTC10.2 keys7.11 keys
2 APR 2026 · 20:31 UTC10.5 keys7.57 keys
19 APR 2026 · 18:31 UTC9.95 keys6.02 keys
26 APR 2026 · 22:33 UTC9.92 keys7.54 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 04:33 UTC10.3 keys6.36 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 08:33 UTC10.6 keys8.12 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 07:13 UTC8.36 keys7.27 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 00:48 UTC8.69 keys7.56 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC10.4 keys9.12 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 21:12 UTC11.5 keys10.1 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC11.3 keys9.83 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC10.9 keys9.47 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC10.3 keys8.95 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC9.46 keys8.22 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC9.44 keys8.21 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC10.4 keys9.09 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC10.8 keys9.40 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC9.97 keys8.67 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 07:08 UTC10.2 keys8.86 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC10.4 keys9.04 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 17:08 UTC11.1 keys9.67 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC11.0 keys9.53 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC9.97 keys8.67 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC10.2 keys8.90 keys

Price history in numbers

44 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling Peace Sign Melted Mop's sell price ranged from 9.44 keys to 11.6 keys and is down 11.5% after 15 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.36 keys to 11.7 keys (up 2.6%). Today's 10.2 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.36 keys (29 Jun 2026) and the highest 12.0 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 43 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.44 keys11.6 keys−11.5%1516
90 days8.69 keys11.7 keys+17.9%2122
a year8.36 keys11.7 keys+2.6%4041

Details

SKU31041;5;u18
Last price change2026-09-29 06:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Melted Mop

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Fragmented Photons Melted Mop135 keys19d ago
Pumpkin Moon Melted Mop128 keys2mo ago
Burning Flames Melted Mop130 keys27d ago
Pyroland Daydream Melted Mop109 keys2mo ago
Fifth Dimension Melted Mop83.0 keys9mo ago
Mystical Medley Melted Mop77.7 keys1mo ago
Nightmarish Storm Melted Mop68.9 keys29d ago
Scorching Flames Melted Mop66.3 keys22d ago
Wicked Wood Melted Mop62.4 keys14d ago
Distant Drift Melted Mop58.8 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue