← All More Gun Marshal variants

Festive Falling Star More Gun Marshal

✦ Festive Falling StarUnusual13d ago
Sell price
22 keys, 2.66 ref
Buy price
19 keys, 10.66 ref
In keys
22.0 keys
In USD
$47.39 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 31.0 keys, last changed 2025-06-19 (1.3y ago). The live quote above, 22.0 keys, is 29% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

48 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Festive Falling Star More Gun Marshal sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 48 observations, from 32.6 keys to 20.5 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC32.6 keys26.6 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:53 UTC31.6 keys25.8 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:23 UTC30.2 keys27.1 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:32 UTC27.3 keys24.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:27 UTC28.0 keys25.2 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
1 JUL 2026 · 15:13 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 22:46 UTC16.5 keys14.3 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC21.7 keys18.8 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 09:12 UTC18.7 keys16.2 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 17:11 UTC18.7 keys16.2 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC18.8 keys16.3 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC21.7 keys18.8 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC21.8 keys19.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC18.3 keys15.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC22.2 keys19.3 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC21.0 keys18.2 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC21.1 keys18.3 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC23.3 keys20.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC25.0 keys21.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC23.9 keys20.8 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC25.1 keys21.8 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC22.0 keys19.2 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC24.2 keys21.1 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 13:14 UTC25.8 keys22.4 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC25.1 keys21.8 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC24.7 keys21.4 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC20.5 keys17.9 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 03:11 UTC20.3 keys17.7 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC20.5 keys17.9 keys

Price history in numbers

48 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Festive Falling Star More Gun Marshal's sell price ranged from 20.3 keys to 25.8 keys and is down 1.1% after 21 moves. Over a year it ranged from 16.0 keys to 28.7 keys (down 28.5%). Today's 20.5 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 16.0 keys (1 Jul 2026) and the highest 32.6 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 47 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days20.3 keys25.8 keys−1.1%2122
90 days16.5 keys25.8 keys+24.6%3940
a year16.0 keys28.7 keys−28.5%4445

Details

SKU31298;5;u321
Last price change2026-09-30 20:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the More Gun Marshal

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Sandy Wanderer's Wool22.0 keys12d ago
Bubbling Outta Sight21.6 keys14d ago
Eerie Orbiting Fire Bootleg Base Metal Billycock22.0 keys12d ago
Green Confetti Head Warmer21.7 keys26d ago
Open Mind Brass Bucket21.6 keys18d ago
Apotheosis Taunt: Conga21.9 keys13d ago
Aces High Provisions Cap22.0 keys12d ago
Aces High Backwards Ballcap22.0 keys12d ago