← All Mucous Membrain variants

Mucous Membrain

11d ago
Sell price
1 key, 14.88 ref
Buy price
1 key, 4.55 ref
In keys
1.24 keys
In USD
$2.71 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 0.72–0.72 keys, last changed 2021-10-12 (5.0y ago). The live quote above, 1.24 keys, is 72% higher and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

278 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

Mucous Membrain sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 278 observations, from 50.11 ref to 80.88 ref. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC50.11 ref40.77 ref
29 JUN 2026 · 05:13 UTC54.33 ref47.22 ref
21 AUG 2026 · 06:08 UTC79.66 ref69.33 ref
23 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC74.88 ref65.11 ref
24 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC65 ref56.55 ref
26 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC73.88 ref64.22 ref
27 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC76.77 ref66.77 ref
28 AUG 2026 · 03:05 UTC54 ref47 ref
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC59.11 ref51.44 ref
30 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC74.11 ref64.44 ref
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC68.66 ref60.66 ref
3 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC72.44 ref62.77 ref
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC62 ref53.88 ref
5 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC60.22 ref52.33 ref
7 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC56.11 ref48.77 ref
9 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC74.66 ref64.66 ref
11 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC78.11 ref67.77 ref
13 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC61.55 ref53.55 ref
15 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC74 ref64.22 ref
16 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC52.77 ref45.88 ref
18 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC70.44 ref62 ref
19 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC75.55 ref65.66 ref
21 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC73.33 ref63.66 ref
24 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC74 ref64.33 ref
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC74.55 ref64.88 ref
27 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC75 ref65.33 ref
29 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC76 ref66.11 ref
30 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC92.11 ref80 ref
1 OCT 2026 · 12:09 UTC63.77 ref56.44 ref
2 OCT 2026 · 15:12 UTC82.88 ref72 ref
3 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC96.22 ref83.66 ref
4 OCT 2026 · 13:14 UTC88.22 ref76.77 ref
5 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC82.88 ref72.11 ref
7 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC77.11 ref67.11 ref
8 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC82.66 ref72 ref
9 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC76.55 ref66.66 ref
10 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC56.77 ref49.33 ref
11 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC78.77 ref68.55 ref
12 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC79.22 ref68.88 ref
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC80.88 ref70.33 ref

Price history in numbers

278 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Mucous Membrain's sell price ranged from 0.83 keys to 1.57 keys and is up 31.4% after 151 moves. Over a year it ranged from 0.80 keys to 1.57 keys (up 61.4%). Today's 1.29 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 0.80 keys (25 Sep 2025) and the highest 1.57 keys (4 Oct 2026). The price has moved 263 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days0.83 keys1.57 keys+31.4%151157
90 days0.83 keys1.57 keys+17.0%258268
a year0.80 keys1.57 keys+61.4%263275

Details

SKU30235;6
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue