← All Napper's Respite variants

Purple Confetti Napper's Respite

✦ Purple ConfettiUnusual13d ago
Sell price
16 keys, 51.77 ref
Buy price
14 keys, 39.44 ref
In keys
16.8 keys
In USD
$36.51 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 12.0–14.0 keys, last changed 2020-06-30 (6.3y ago). The live quote above, 16.8 keys, is 40% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

85 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Purple Confetti Napper's Respite sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 85 observations, from 14.2 keys to 18.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC14.2 keys9.94 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:40 UTC14.6 keys10.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:47 UTC13.2 keys9.54 keys
5 JUN 2026 · 04:30 UTC18.4 keys8.81 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 07:11 UTC8.90 keys7.74 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC9.83 keys8.55 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC9.74 keys8.47 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:07 UTC10.7 keys9.27 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC10.9 keys9.47 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC15.0 keys13.1 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC16.3 keys14.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC16.7 keys14.6 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC14.1 keys12.2 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC17.1 keys14.9 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC17.1 keys14.8 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC16.5 keys14.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:08 UTC17.0 keys14.7 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC17.1 keys14.9 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC17.1 keys14.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC16.7 keys14.6 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC17.1 keys14.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC17.1 keys14.9 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC17.1 keys14.9 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC17.5 keys15.2 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC17.8 keys15.5 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 09:08 UTC18.1 keys15.7 keys

Price history in numbers

85 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Purple Confetti Napper's Respite's sell price ranged from 14.1 keys to 18.1 keys and is up 10.5% after 49 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.04 keys to 18.4 keys (up 30.4%). Today's 18.1 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.04 keys (3 Aug 2026) and the highest 18.4 keys (5 Jun 2026). The price has moved 83 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days14.1 keys18.1 keys+10.5%4951
90 days8.04 keys18.1 keys+44.2%7678
a year8.04 keys18.4 keys+30.4%8082

Details

SKU248;5;u7
Last price change2026-09-30 18:10 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Napper's Respite

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue