← All Nasty Norsemann variants

Green Giggler Nasty Norsemann

✦ Green GigglerUnusual12d ago
Sell price
81 keys, 9.55 ref
Buy price
70 keys, 36.22 ref
In keys
81.2 keys
In USD
$177.72 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 106 keys, last changed 2021-11-11 (4.9y ago). The live quote above, 81.2 keys, is 23% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

29 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Green Giggler Nasty Norsemann sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 29 observations, from 108 keys to 22.1 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC108 keys88.5 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:32 UTC108 keys88.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:13 UTC103 keys92.9 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:01 UTC98.2 keys88.4 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:25 UTC93.5 keys84.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:26 UTC103 keys92.4 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 17:11 UTC68.8 keys59.8 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 04:46 UTC71.9 keys62.5 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 12:24 UTC90.1 keys78.4 keys
12 AUG 2026 · 19:11 UTC78.2 keys68.0 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 22:33 UTC91.7 keys79.7 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC16.4 keys14.3 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC16.4 keys14.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 02:10 UTC76.2 keys66.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC76.9 keys66.9 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC77.4 keys67.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC77.8 keys67.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC77.3 keys67.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC77.7 keys67.6 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 04:09 UTC81.2 keys70.6 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC82.6 keys71.8 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC86.5 keys75.2 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC87.8 keys76.4 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC87.9 keys76.4 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC87.9 keys76.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC87.6 keys76.2 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC22.2 keys19.3 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC22.3 keys19.4 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys

Price history in numbers

29 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Green Giggler Nasty Norsemann's sell price ranged from 22.1 keys to 87.9 keys and is down 71.0% after 15 moves. Over a year it ranged from 16.4 keys to 103 keys (down 77.5%). Today's 22.1 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 16.4 keys (23 Aug 2026) and the highest 108 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 28 times since we began recording it — about once every 14 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days22.1 keys87.9 keys−71.0%1516
90 days16.4 keys91.7 keys−69.3%2122
a year16.4 keys103 keys−77.5%2526

Details

SKU30810;5;u156
Last price change2026-10-01 04:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Nasty Norsemann

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue