← All Nasty Norsemann variants

Stormy Storm Nasty Norsemann

✦ Stormy StormUnusual12d ago
Sell price
30 keys, 35.33 ref
Buy price
26 keys, 36.33 ref
In keys
30.6 keys
In USD
$65.73 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 35.0 keys, last changed 2019-01-25 (7.7y ago). The live quote above, 30.6 keys, is 13% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

103 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Stormy Storm Nasty Norsemann sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 103 observations, from 36.2 keys to 32.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC36.2 keys29.6 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:01 UTC33.9 keys30.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:26 UTC33.1 keys29.8 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC72.3 keys62.9 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC75.7 keys65.8 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC82.8 keys71.9 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC24.7 keys21.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC27.6 keys24.0 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC27.2 keys23.6 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC27.1 keys23.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC29.5 keys25.7 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC29.1 keys25.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC30.3 keys26.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC29.5 keys25.7 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC29.3 keys25.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC29.6 keys25.8 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC29.7 keys25.9 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC29.8 keys25.9 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC29.5 keys25.6 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC30.0 keys26.1 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC30.5 keys26.5 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 00:07 UTC30.3 keys26.4 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC30.5 keys26.5 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC31.0 keys27.0 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC31.2 keys27.1 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC31.3 keys27.2 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC31.4 keys27.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC31.8 keys27.7 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC31.8 keys27.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC31.5 keys27.4 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC31.1 keys27.1 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 04:08 UTC31.2 keys27.1 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC31.8 keys27.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 17:07 UTC32.0 keys27.8 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC32.0 keys27.8 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC32.0 keys27.8 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC32.1 keys27.9 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC32.1 keys27.9 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC32.2 keys28.0 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC32.2 keys28.0 keys

Price history in numbers

103 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Stormy Storm Nasty Norsemann's sell price ranged from 29.5 keys to 32.2 keys and is up 6.7% after 56 moves. Over a year it ranged from 20.3 keys to 82.8 keys (down 5.1%). Today's 32.2 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 20.3 keys (25 Aug 2026) and the highest 82.8 keys (10 Aug 2026). The price has moved 102 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days29.5 keys32.2 keys+6.7%5657
90 days20.3 keys82.8 keys−57.5%9293
a year20.3 keys82.8 keys−5.1%99100

Details

SKU30810;5;u29
Last price change2026-10-01 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Nasty Norsemann

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue