← All Nightbane Brim variants

Smoking Nightbane Brim

✦ SmokingUnusual12d ago
Sell price
12 keys, 58.77 ref
Buy price
11 keys, 14.88 ref
In keys
12.9 keys
In USD
$28.09 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 14.0–17.0 keys, last changed 2024-01-02 (2.8y ago). The live quote above, 12.9 keys, is 8% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

61 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Smoking Nightbane Brim sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 61 observations, from 17.4 keys to 11.3 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC17.4 keys11.7 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:24 UTC16.7 keys13.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:21 UTC15.8 keys12.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:28 UTC16.0 keys12.7 keys
16 NOV 2025 · 08:42 UTC13.8 keys9.36 keys
1 DEC 2025 · 01:05 UTC13.5 keys10.3 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 00:56 UTC13.8 keys10.7 keys
25 DEC 2025 · 23:05 UTC14.1 keys9.78 keys
29 DEC 2025 · 00:58 UTC13.8 keys9.57 keys
17 JAN 2026 · 22:16 UTC12.4 keys9.66 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 11:45 UTC11.2 keys9.37 keys
16 FEB 2026 · 06:41 UTC11.5 keys9.81 keys
22 FEB 2026 · 00:43 UTC10.6 keys8.17 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 22:43 UTC10.7 keys8.74 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC12.6 keys10.9 keys
3 JUL 2026 · 11:12 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC13.3 keys11.6 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 05:11 UTC12.8 keys11.0 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 06:10 UTC13.6 keys11.8 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC11.9 keys10.3 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC12.6 keys11.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 06:10 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC13.2 keys11.4 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC13.4 keys11.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:09 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC13.4 keys11.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC11.3 keys9.84 keys

Price history in numbers

61 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Smoking Nightbane Brim's sell price ranged from 11.3 keys to 13.4 keys and is down 6.7% after 12 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.4 keys to 16.0 keys (down 28.6%). Today's 11.3 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.4 keys (1 Mar 2026) and the highest 17.4 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 60 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.3 keys13.4 keys−6.7%1213
90 days11.3 keys13.7 keys−11.6%3536
a year10.4 keys16.0 keys−28.6%5758

Details

SKU31308;5;u35
Last price change2026-10-01 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Smoking Coffin Kit2,050 keys11mo ago
Smoking Polar Pullover750 keys11mo ago
Smoking Antlers677 keys11mo ago
Smoking Virtual Viewfinder561 keys3mo ago
Smoking Noh Mercy561 keys11mo ago
Smoking Bedouin Bandana500 keys11mo ago
Smoking Head Prize420 keys11mo ago
Smoking Villain's Veil321 keys12d ago
Smoking Soldier's Stash291 keys11mo ago
Smoking Pyromancer's Mask259 keys14d ago

Other effects on the Nightbane Brim

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue