← All Nuke variants

Fireflies Nuke

✦ FirefliesUnusual26d ago
Sell price
30 keys, 42.44 ref
Buy price
26 keys, 42.44 ref
In keys
30.7 keys
In USD
$67.18 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 36.0 keys, last changed 2026-09-18 (25d ago). The live quote above, 30.7 keys, is 15% lower and last moved 26d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

41 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Fireflies Nuke sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-04: 41 observations, from 40.6 keys to 31.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC40.6 keys33.2 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:58 UTC40.6 keys33.2 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:36 UTC38.8 keys34.9 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:27 UTC36.9 keys33.2 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:44 UTC35.1 keys31.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:43 UTC36.0 keys32.4 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 19:13 UTC27.9 keys24.3 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 17:12 UTC25.3 keys22.0 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 19:12 UTC29.2 keys25.4 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC25.7 keys22.4 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 12:45 UTC27.2 keys23.6 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC26.8 keys23.3 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 06:24 UTC26.7 keys23.1 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC31.8 keys27.5 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 04:08 UTC29.2 keys25.4 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC30.3 keys26.4 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC30.8 keys26.7 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC31.1 keys27.0 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC32.0 keys27.8 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC31.9 keys27.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC33.1 keys28.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC34.3 keys29.9 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC35.9 keys31.2 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC35.2 keys30.7 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC35.5 keys30.8 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC35.7 keys31.0 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC36.2 keys31.5 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC36.5 keys31.8 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC37.3 keys32.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC38.2 keys33.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC38.5 keys33.5 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC38.4 keys33.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC39.3 keys34.2 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC39.2 keys34.1 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC39.9 keys34.7 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC40.1 keys34.9 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC22.9 keys19.9 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC30.7 keys26.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC31.2 keys27.2 keys

Price history in numbers

41 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Fireflies Nuke's sell price ranged from 22.9 keys to 31.2 keys and is up 36.2% after 2 moves. Over a year it ranged from 22.9 keys to 40.1 keys (down 15.4%). Today's 31.2 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 22.9 keys (15 Sep 2026) and the highest 40.6 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 40 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days22.9 keys31.2 keys+36.2%23
90 days22.9 keys40.1 keys+14.8%3031
a year22.9 keys40.1 keys−15.4%3738

Details

SKU30885;5;u291
Last price change2026-09-17 04:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Fireflies Full Metal Helmet232 keys12d ago
Fireflies Ballooniphones225 keys11mo ago
Fireflies Gauzed Gaze180 keys1mo ago
Fireflies Patriot Peak99.8 keys12d ago
Fireflies Bone Cone87.4 keys3mo ago
Fireflies Bumble Beenie80.4 keys2mo ago
Fireflies Racc Mann80.0 keys2mo ago
Fireflies Smissmas Saxton70.9 keys11mo ago
Fireflies Rotation Sensation64.5 keys13d ago
Fireflies Punk's Pomp57.1 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Nuke

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Bonzo the All-Gnawing Nuke690 keys11mo ago
Stormy 13th Hour Nuke478 keys1mo ago
Eerie Orbiting Fire Nuke299 keys4mo ago
Ghastly Ghosts Jr Nuke259 keys24d ago
Fifth Dimension Nuke208 keys12d ago
The Eldritch Opening Nuke195 keys1mo ago
Viridescent Peeper Nuke184 keys25d ago
Acidic Climate Nuke174 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Nuke163 keys12d ago
Scorching Flames Nuke149 keys11d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue