← All Nuke variants

Pyroland Daydream Nuke

✦ Pyroland DaydreamUnusual22d ago
Sell price
61 keys, 22.33 ref
Buy price
53 keys, 22.11 ref
In keys
61.3 keys
In USD
$134.35 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 88.0 keys, last changed 2024-10-16 (2.0y ago). The live quote above, 61.3 keys, is 30% lower and last moved 22d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

54 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Pyroland Daydream Nuke sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 54 observations, from 89.0 keys to 74.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC89.0 keys72.9 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:58 UTC87.9 keys71.9 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:27 UTC79.9 keys71.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:44 UTC76.1 keys68.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:43 UTC80.5 keys72.5 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 08:45 UTC85.2 keys60.3 keys
6 JAN 2026 · 09:40 UTC81.8 keys40.5 keys
29 JAN 2026 · 19:44 UTC73.4 keys45.1 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 23:45 UTC70.0 keys14.9 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 14:24 UTC68.3 keys42.9 keys
22 FEB 2026 · 22:41 UTC71.9 keys43.6 keys
24 JUN 2026 · 03:12 UTC50.9 keys44.2 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 03:14 UTC59.6 keys51.9 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC56.4 keys49.1 keys
18 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC50.7 keys44.1 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC56.1 keys48.8 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 05:11 UTC52.3 keys45.5 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 22:33 UTC75.2 keys65.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:07 UTC68.5 keys59.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC63.1 keys54.9 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC63.6 keys55.3 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC63.0 keys54.8 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC58.2 keys50.6 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC62.6 keys54.5 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC63.0 keys54.8 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC62.4 keys54.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC62.6 keys54.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC61.3 keys53.3 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC60.8 keys52.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC60.5 keys52.6 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC63.8 keys55.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 10:10 UTC64.7 keys56.3 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC66.8 keys58.1 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC72.8 keys63.3 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC73.0 keys63.4 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC61.3 keys53.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC64.8 keys56.4 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC62.8 keys54.6 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC62.7 keys54.6 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC74.2 keys64.5 keys

Price history in numbers

54 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Pyroland Daydream Nuke's sell price ranged from 60.4 keys to 74.2 keys and is up 22.8% after 6 moves. Over a year it ranged from 50.7 keys to 85.2 keys (down 7.2%). Today's 74.2 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 50.7 keys (18 Jul 2026) and the highest 89.0 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 53 times since we began recording it — about once every 7 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days60.4 keys74.2 keys+22.8%67
90 days50.7 keys76.8 keys+46.2%3435
a year50.7 keys85.2 keys−7.2%5051

Details

SKU30885;5;u145
Last price change2026-09-21 04:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Nuke

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Bonzo the All-Gnawing Nuke690 keys11mo ago
Stormy 13th Hour Nuke478 keys1mo ago
Eerie Orbiting Fire Nuke299 keys4mo ago
Ghastly Ghosts Jr Nuke259 keys24d ago
Fifth Dimension Nuke208 keys12d ago
The Eldritch Opening Nuke195 keys1mo ago
Viridescent Peeper Nuke184 keys25d ago
Acidic Climate Nuke174 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Nuke163 keys12d ago
Scorching Flames Nuke149 keys11d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue