← All Old Man Frost variants

Haunted Ghosts Old Man Frost

✦ Haunted GhostsUnusual20d ago
Sell price
66 keys, 2.11 ref
Buy price
57 keys, 26.88 ref
In keys
66.0 keys
In USD
$144.61 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 90.0 keys, last changed 2018-03-02 (8.6y ago). The live quote above, 66.0 keys, is 27% lower and last moved 20d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

47 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Haunted Ghosts Old Man Frost sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 47 observations, from 90.1 keys to 66.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC90.1 keys73.7 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:22 UTC91.0 keys74.5 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:02 UTC87.0 keys78.3 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:14 UTC78.8 keys71.0 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:15 UTC83.7 keys75.3 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC49.5 keys43.0 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC46.6 keys40.6 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC47.9 keys41.7 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC50.2 keys43.6 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC53.7 keys46.7 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 11:11 UTC55.0 keys47.9 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 05:11 UTC54.1 keys47.0 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC34.3 keys29.9 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC34.2 keys29.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC34.1 keys29.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC33.9 keys29.4 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC33.0 keys28.7 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC33.3 keys28.9 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC33.2 keys28.9 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 22:12 UTC33.1 keys28.8 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC33.4 keys29.0 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC33.5 keys29.1 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC33.3 keys29.0 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC33.5 keys29.1 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC33.4 keys29.1 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC33.5 keys29.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC33.6 keys29.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC33.5 keys29.1 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC50.9 keys44.3 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC64.6 keys56.2 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC65.6 keys57.0 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC66.0 keys57.4 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 16:58 UTC66.2 keys57.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC67.3 keys58.5 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC66.5 keys57.8 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC66.4 keys57.7 keys

Price history in numbers

47 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Haunted Ghosts Old Man Frost's sell price ranged from 33.5 keys to 67.3 keys and is up 96.9% after 11 moves. Over a year it ranged from 33.0 keys to 83.7 keys (down 19.8%). Today's 66.4 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 33.0 keys (2 Sep 2026) and the highest 91.0 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 46 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days33.5 keys67.3 keys+96.9%1112
90 days33.0 keys67.3 keys+32.3%3738
a year33.0 keys83.7 keys−19.8%4344

Details

SKU30589;5;u8
Last price change2026-09-23 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Old Man Frost

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue