← All Outdoorsman variants

Scorching Flames Outdoorsman

✦ Scorching FlamesUnusual11d ago
Sell price
30 keys, 32.66 ref
Buy price
26 keys, 34 ref
In keys
30.5 keys
In USD
$65.92 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 33.0–48.0 keys, last changed 2019-11-25 (6.9y ago). The live quote above, 30.5 keys, is 8% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

101 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Scorching Flames Outdoorsman sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 101 observations, from 48.8 keys to 35.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC48.8 keys27.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:03 UTC44.4 keys28.3 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:24 UTC44.7 keys28.5 keys
5 DEC 2025 · 02:47 UTC80.9 keys73.2 keys
23 DEC 2025 · 11:11 UTC84.3 keys83.9 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 21:32 UTC82.1 keys74.5 keys
2 FEB 2026 · 14:20 UTC78.3 keys71.3 keys
22 FEB 2026 · 06:41 UTC76.2 keys70.2 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 22:07 UTC73.9 keys26.6 keys
2 APR 2026 · 06:29 UTC81.3 keys22.7 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:30 UTC76.5 keys52.9 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC80.0 keys61.5 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:29 UTC80.3 keys62.9 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:30 UTC78.5 keys61.9 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 21:12 UTC73.8 keys64.2 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC81.4 keys70.8 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC89.7 keys78.0 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC25.9 keys22.5 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC26.7 keys23.2 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC24.8 keys21.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC23.5 keys20.5 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC23.2 keys20.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC17.9 keys15.5 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC25.9 keys22.6 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC28.0 keys24.4 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC28.5 keys24.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC29.3 keys25.4 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC29.6 keys25.7 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC29.6 keys25.8 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 12:08 UTC30.5 keys26.5 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 13:11 UTC31.5 keys27.4 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC31.5 keys27.4 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC33.4 keys29.1 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC33.3 keys29.0 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC33.2 keys28.9 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC33.4 keys29.0 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC33.6 keys29.2 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC33.8 keys29.4 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC35.6 keys31.0 keys

Price history in numbers

101 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Scorching Flames Outdoorsman's sell price ranged from 17.5 keys to 36.7 keys and is up 103.2% after 42 moves. Over a year it ranged from 17.2 keys to 90.9 keys (down 19.8%). Today's 35.6 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 17.2 keys (5 Sep 2026) and the highest 90.9 keys (31 Dec 2025). The price has moved 98 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days17.5 keys36.7 keys+103.2%4243
90 days17.2 keys89.7 keys−56.3%6263
a year17.2 keys90.9 keys−19.8%9598

Details

SKU603;5;u14
Last price change2026-10-02 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Outdoorsman

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Darkblaze Outdoorsman700 keys11mo ago
Arcana Outdoorsman718 keys12d ago
Poisoned Shadows Outdoorsman650 keys11mo ago
Stormy 13th Hour Outdoorsman500 keys11mo ago
Hellfire Outdoorsman500 keys11mo ago
Harvest Moon Outdoorsman481 keys11mo ago
Demonflame Outdoorsman450 keys11mo ago
Knifestorm Outdoorsman426 keys14d ago
Chiroptera Venenata Outdoorsman370 keys11mo ago
Anti-Freeze Outdoorsman319 keys7mo ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue