← All Patriot Peak variants

Open Mind Patriot Peak

✦ Open MindUnusual12d ago
Sell price
71 keys, 14.22 ref
Buy price
61 keys, 59.77 ref
In keys
71.2 keys
In USD
$155.99 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 140 keys, last changed 2023-08-21 (3.1y ago). The live quote above, 71.2 keys, is 49% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

83 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Open Mind Patriot Peak sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 83 observations, from 145 keys to 37.5 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC145 keys119 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:08 UTC139 keys125 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:19 UTC126 keys114 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC111 keys96.4 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC110 keys95.6 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC121 keys105 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC137 keys119 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC36.1 keys31.4 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC36.1 keys31.4 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC36.0 keys31.3 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC36.0 keys31.3 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC36.1 keys31.4 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC36.1 keys31.4 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC36.1 keys31.4 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC35.7 keys31.0 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC35.2 keys30.6 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC36.3 keys31.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC36.0 keys31.3 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC35.9 keys31.2 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC35.9 keys31.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC36.6 keys31.8 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC36.4 keys31.7 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC36.3 keys31.6 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC36.4 keys31.6 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC36.3 keys31.6 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 10:07 UTC36.6 keys31.8 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC36.6 keys31.9 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC37.1 keys32.3 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC37.0 keys32.2 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC37.0 keys32.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC37.2 keys32.4 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC37.4 keys32.5 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC37.4 keys32.5 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC37.4 keys32.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC37.5 keys32.6 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC92.4 keys80.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC73.3 keys63.7 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC74.7 keys64.9 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC76.3 keys66.4 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC37.5 keys32.6 keys

Price history in numbers

83 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Open Mind Patriot Peak's sell price ranged from 36.3 keys to 94.3 keys and is up 3.2% after 30 moves. Over a year it ranged from 34.9 keys to 137 keys (down 71.7%). Today's 37.5 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 34.9 keys (2 Sep 2026) and the highest 146 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 82 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days36.3 keys94.3 keys+3.2%3031
90 days34.9 keys137 keys−67.6%7273
a year34.9 keys137 keys−71.7%7980

Details

SKU30743;5;u112
Last price change2026-10-01 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Open Mind Prehistoric Pullover260 keys11mo ago
Open Mind A Head Full of Hot Air77.9 keys10mo ago
Open Mind Plumber's Cap74.9 keys11mo ago
Open Mind Blast Defense72.3 keys12d ago
Open Mind Sinner's Shade68.0 keys9mo ago
Open Mind Warhood55.0 keys9mo ago
Open Mind Woolen Warmer49.5 keys2mo ago
Open Mind Gauzed Gaze48.9 keys2mo ago
Open Mind Death Racer's Helmet48.0 keys11mo ago
Open Mind Tundra Top47.4 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Patriot Peak

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue