← All Plaid Lad variants

Radiant Legacy Plaid Lad

✦ Radiant LegacyUnusual12d ago
Sell price
13 keys, 59.33 ref
Buy price
12 keys, 7 ref
In keys
14.0 keys
In USD
$30.57 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 33.0 keys, last changed 2024-10-02 (2.0y ago). The live quote above, 14.0 keys, is 58% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

33 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Radiant Legacy Plaid Lad sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 33 observations, from 34.2 keys to 23.4 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC34.2 keys27.9 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:56 UTC35.2 keys28.8 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:27 UTC33.6 keys30.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:25 UTC32.0 keys28.8 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:38 UTC16.4 keys16.4 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:32 UTC32.3 keys29.1 keys
28 JUN 2026 · 17:12 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
20 JUL 2026 · 00:46 UTC17.1 keys14.8 keys
28 JUL 2026 · 14:44 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 15:12 UTC24.6 keys21.4 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC24.4 keys21.3 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC24.8 keys21.6 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC19.8 keys17.2 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC20.4 keys17.8 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC20.3 keys17.7 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC23.6 keys20.5 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 18:11 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC20.5 keys17.9 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC20.9 keys18.2 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC21.1 keys18.4 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC21.8 keys19.0 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC25.8 keys22.4 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC25.8 keys22.5 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC26.8 keys23.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC27.3 keys23.7 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC28.3 keys24.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC28.8 keys25.0 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC29.2 keys25.4 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 16:09 UTC14.0 keys12.1 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC23.4 keys20.4 keys

Price history in numbers

33 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Radiant Legacy Plaid Lad's sell price ranged from 14.0 keys to 29.2 keys and is up 15.7% after 17 moves. Over a year it ranged from 14.0 keys to 32.3 keys (down 26.7%). Today's 23.4 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 14.0 keys (1 Oct 2026) and the highest 35.2 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 32 times since we began recording it — about once every 12 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days14.0 keys29.2 keys+15.7%1718
90 days14.0 keys29.2 keys+37.3%2526
a year14.0 keys32.3 keys−26.7%2930

Details

SKU31341;5;u314
Last price change2026-10-01 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Plaid Lad

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Scorching Flames Plaid Lad189 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Plaid Lad141 keys12d ago
Crystal Crown Plaid Lad106 keys12d ago
Purple Energy Plaid Lad66.6 keys11d ago
Prettiest Star Plaid Lad52.4 keys3mo ago
Mountain Halo Plaid Lad52.3 keys12d ago
Toxic Swirl Plaid Lad48.5 keys11d ago
Shining Bokeh Plaid Lad47.1 keys27d ago
Vivid Plasma Plaid Lad43.8 keys4mo ago
Cosmic Constellations Plaid Lad44.1 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue