← All Plug-In Prospector variants

Phosphorous Plug-In Prospector

✦ PhosphorousUnusual13d ago
Sell price
66 keys, 58.55 ref
Buy price
58 keys, 11.88 ref
In keys
66.9 keys
In USD
$146.57 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 34.0 keys, last changed 2020-05-15 (6.4y ago). The live quote above, 66.9 keys, is 97% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

47 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Phosphorous Plug-In Prospector sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 47 observations, from 34.4 keys to 69.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC34.4 keys28.1 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:48 UTC34.4 keys28.1 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:31 UTC32.9 keys29.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:38 UTC29.8 keys26.8 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:40 UTC30.5 keys27.5 keys
24 JUN 2026 · 09:14 UTC7.69 keys6.69 keys
28 JUL 2026 · 14:44 UTC37.0 keys32.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC32.2 keys28.0 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC60.4 keys52.5 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC64.3 keys55.9 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 04:10 UTC63.5 keys55.2 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC63.7 keys55.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC65.0 keys56.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 16:07 UTC65.3 keys56.8 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC64.3 keys55.9 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC65.0 keys56.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC65.3 keys56.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC65.2 keys56.7 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC65.7 keys57.1 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC65.7 keys57.2 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC66.2 keys57.6 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 04:07 UTC66.7 keys58.0 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC66.6 keys57.9 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 10:10 UTC67.1 keys58.3 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC67.3 keys58.5 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC66.9 keys58.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC68.2 keys59.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC68.4 keys59.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC66.9 keys58.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC66.9 keys58.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 06:09 UTC66.8 keys58.1 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 07:11 UTC67.7 keys58.9 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC68.8 keys59.8 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC68.9 keys59.9 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC69.6 keys60.5 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC70.0 keys60.9 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC69.7 keys60.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC69.9 keys60.8 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC69.3 keys60.3 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC69.6 keys60.5 keys

Price history in numbers

47 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Phosphorous Plug-In Prospector's sell price ranged from 65.6 keys to 70.0 keys and is up 6.0% after 23 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.69 keys to 70.0 keys (up 122.6%). Today's 69.6 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.69 keys (24 Jun 2026) and the highest 70.0 keys (5 Oct 2026). The price has moved 46 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days65.6 keys70.0 keys+6.0%2324
90 days32.2 keys70.0 keys+88.1%3940
a year7.69 keys70.0 keys+122.6%4344

Details

SKU30031;5;u63
Last price change2026-09-30 12:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Plug-In Prospector

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Shrieking Shades Hazard Headgear67.5 keys1mo ago
Sapped Sightseer67.0 keys16d ago
Purple Energy L'homme Burglerre65.9 keys17d ago
Green Energy Galvanized Gibus67.9 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Racc Mann67.3 keys11d ago
Cuban Smoke Crook's Cap67.3 keys11d ago
Cloud 9 Frag Proof Fragger66.2 keys14d ago
Purple Energy Hazard Headgear65.9 keys17d ago