← All Prancer's Pride variants

Power Surge Prancer's Pride

✦ Power SurgeUnusual13d ago
Sell price
34 keys, 51.33 ref
Buy price
30 keys, 16.77 ref
In keys
34.8 keys
In USD
$76.59 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 30.0 keys, last changed 2024-09-22 (2.1y ago). The live quote above, 34.8 keys, is 16% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

77 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Power Surge Prancer's Pride sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 77 observations, from 31.5 keys to 35.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC31.5 keys25.7 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:11 UTC30.1 keys27.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:15 UTC27.2 keys24.5 keys
26 JUN 2026 · 09:12 UTC21.0 keys18.2 keys
21 JUL 2026 · 16:44 UTC21.3 keys18.6 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC24.7 keys21.5 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 04:07 UTC32.3 keys28.1 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC32.3 keys28.1 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 18:08 UTC32.4 keys28.1 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC32.3 keys28.1 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC32.4 keys28.1 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC32.4 keys28.2 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC32.3 keys28.1 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC32.5 keys28.2 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC32.5 keys28.3 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC32.5 keys28.2 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC32.1 keys28.0 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC31.5 keys27.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC31.9 keys27.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC32.6 keys28.3 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC34.4 keys29.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC34.1 keys29.7 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC34.2 keys29.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC34.2 keys29.8 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC34.3 keys29.8 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC34.6 keys30.1 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC34.8 keys30.2 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 00:07 UTC34.8 keys30.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC34.9 keys30.3 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC35.0 keys30.4 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC35.0 keys30.4 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC35.3 keys30.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 22:07 UTC35.7 keys31.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC34.8 keys30.3 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 16:58 UTC35.7 keys31.0 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC35.6 keys31.0 keys

Price history in numbers

77 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Power Surge Prancer's Pride's sell price ranged from 34.3 keys to 35.7 keys and is up 3.8% after 21 moves. Over a year it ranged from 20.5 keys to 35.7 keys (up 24.5%). Today's 35.6 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 20.5 keys (4 Jul 2026) and the highest 35.7 keys (27 Sep 2026). The price has moved 76 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days34.3 keys35.7 keys+3.8%2122
90 days21.3 keys35.7 keys+66.8%6869
a year20.5 keys35.7 keys+24.5%7374

Details

SKU318;5;u68
Last price change2026-09-30 16:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Prancer's Pride

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue