← All Prussian Pickelhaube variants

Purple Confetti Prussian Pickelhaube

✦ Purple ConfettiUnusual12d ago
Sell price
15 keys, 28.44 ref
Buy price
13 keys, 27.55 ref
In keys
15.5 keys
In USD
$33.86 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 22.0–25.0 keys, last changed 2024-11-17 (1.9y ago). The live quote above, 15.5 keys, is 30% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

133 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Purple Confetti Prussian Pickelhaube sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 133 observations, from 25.9 keys to 20.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC25.9 keys19.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 19:46 UTC23.5 keys18.6 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC14.3 keys12.4 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC13.2 keys11.4 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC15.7 keys13.6 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 22:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC15.8 keys13.8 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC15.9 keys13.9 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC15.7 keys13.7 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC15.5 keys13.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC15.6 keys13.6 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC15.6 keys13.6 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC15.7 keys13.6 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC15.7 keys13.7 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC14.0 keys12.2 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC15.6 keys13.6 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC15.8 keys13.8 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC15.6 keys13.6 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC16.3 keys14.1 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC16.3 keys14.1 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC16.7 keys14.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 16:08 UTC15.5 keys13.4 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC15.7 keys13.7 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC15.8 keys13.7 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC20.5 keys17.8 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys

Price history in numbers

133 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Purple Confetti Prussian Pickelhaube's sell price ranged from 13.9 keys to 21.1 keys and is up 32.5% after 66 moves. Over a year it ranged from 12.6 keys to 23.5 keys (down 12.2%). Today's 20.7 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 12.6 keys (5 Jul 2026) and the highest 25.9 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 131 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days13.9 keys21.1 keys+32.5%6667
90 days13.2 keys21.1 keys+56.9%121123
a year12.6 keys23.5 keys−12.2%128130

Details

SKU50;5;u7
Last price change2026-10-01 16:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Prussian Pickelhaube

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Knifestorm Hat with No Name15.1 keys20d ago
Darkblaze Hat with No Name15.1 keys20d ago
Arcana Hat with No Name15.1 keys20d ago
Searing Plasma Trash Man15.2 keys11d ago
Disco Beat Down Trencher's Topper14.8 keys16d ago
Poisoned Shadows Hat with No Name15.1 keys20d ago
Dead Presidents Cotton Head15.2 keys11d ago
Aces High Plaid Lad15.2 keys11d ago