← All Punk's Pomp variants

Miami Nights Punk's Pomp

✦ Miami NightsUnusual12d ago
Sell price
84 keys, 13.44 ref
Buy price
73 keys, 14.44 ref
In keys
84.2 keys
In USD
$181.91 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 90.0 keys, last changed 2025-03-31 (1.5y ago). The live quote above, 84.2 keys, is 6% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

129 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Miami Nights Punk's Pomp sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 129 observations, from 92.4 keys to 90.0 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC92.4 keys75.6 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:39 UTC84.8 keys76.3 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:49 UTC84.1 keys67.8 keys
15 DEC 2025 · 00:50 UTC86.8 keys70.4 keys
9 JAN 2026 · 17:42 UTC74.4 keys63.0 keys
18 MAY 2026 · 00:32 UTC86.7 keys71.9 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 16:12 UTC81.1 keys71.0 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 19:12 UTC81.5 keys70.9 keys
24 JUL 2026 · 18:45 UTC89.8 keys78.0 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC72.7 keys63.3 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC73.0 keys63.5 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC74.4 keys64.7 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC72.8 keys63.3 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC72.3 keys62.9 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC71.6 keys62.3 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC71.6 keys62.3 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC72.3 keys62.9 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC76.6 keys66.6 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC75.8 keys65.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC75.2 keys65.4 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC76.8 keys66.8 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC77.4 keys67.3 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC76.8 keys66.8 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC78.4 keys68.2 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC79.1 keys68.7 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC79.1 keys68.8 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC81.1 keys70.5 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC84.7 keys73.7 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC85.1 keys74.0 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC85.5 keys74.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC86.1 keys74.9 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC86.1 keys74.9 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 06:08 UTC85.5 keys74.4 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 19:11 UTC86.3 keys75.1 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC88.8 keys77.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC88.6 keys77.0 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC87.9 keys76.4 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC88.7 keys77.1 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC88.8 keys77.2 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC90.0 keys78.2 keys

Price history in numbers

129 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Miami Nights Punk's Pomp's sell price ranged from 76.8 keys to 90.0 keys and is up 16.4% after 58 moves. Over a year it ranged from 67.9 keys to 93.3 keys (up 6.1%). Today's 90.0 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 67.9 keys (1 Feb 2026) and the highest 93.3 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 126 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days76.8 keys90.0 keys+16.4%5859
90 days70.6 keys93.3 keys+4.0%102104
a year67.9 keys93.3 keys+6.1%123126

Details

SKU30993;5;u61
Last price change2026-10-01 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Punk's Pomp

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue