← All Razor Cut variants

Circling Heart Razor Cut

✦ Circling HeartUnusual14d ago
Sell price
44 keys, 11.66 ref
Buy price
38 keys, 26.88 ref
In keys
44.2 keys
In USD
$97.20 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 47.0 keys, last changed 2024-07-20 (2.2y ago). The live quote above, 44.2 keys, is 6% lower and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

106 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Heart Razor Cut sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 106 observations, from 47.0 keys to 44.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC47.0 keys38.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:42 UTC42.7 keys38.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:05 UTC43.1 keys38.8 keys
1 DEC 2025 · 00:55 UTC49.5 keys28.8 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 03:09 UTC50.3 keys10.2 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 19:36 UTC44.0 keys13.7 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 15:43 UTC42.0 keys13.4 keys
22 FEB 2026 · 22:41 UTC41.4 keys14.0 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 22:07 UTC39.7 keys14.1 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:30 UTC43.7 keys16.4 keys
1 MAY 2026 · 10:29 UTC40.9 keys21.4 keys
23 MAY 2026 · 10:30 UTC43.1 keys27.1 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 00:31 UTC41.7 keys27.3 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC33.2 keys28.9 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC35.2 keys30.6 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC42.4 keys36.8 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC46.2 keys37.9 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC43.7 keys38.0 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC43.7 keys38.0 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC43.8 keys38.1 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC43.7 keys38.0 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC43.8 keys38.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC43.8 keys38.1 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC42.6 keys37.0 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC43.1 keys37.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC43.0 keys37.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC43.0 keys37.4 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC42.9 keys37.3 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC43.0 keys37.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC43.0 keys37.4 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 10:07 UTC43.1 keys37.5 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC43.3 keys37.6 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 04:07 UTC43.5 keys37.9 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC43.6 keys37.9 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC43.9 keys38.2 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC43.9 keys38.2 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC43.9 keys38.2 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC44.3 keys38.5 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC44.7 keys38.9 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC44.6 keys38.8 keys

Price history in numbers

106 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling Heart Razor Cut's sell price ranged from 43.1 keys to 44.7 keys and is up 2.9% after 25 moves. Over a year it ranged from 31.7 keys to 55.1 keys (up 4.4%). Today's 44.6 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 31.7 keys (5 Jul 2026) and the highest 55.1 keys (8 Dec 2025). The price has moved 105 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days43.1 keys44.7 keys+2.9%2526
90 days35.2 keys46.2 keys+27.0%6768
a year31.7 keys55.1 keys+4.4%102103

Details

SKU30393;5;u19
Last price change2026-09-29 02:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Circling Heart Antlers2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Virtual Viewfinder2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Head Prize1,250 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Noh Mercy1,064 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Cat's Pajamas1,024 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Exquisite Rack730 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Polar Pullover704 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart HazMat Headcase671 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Bedouin Bandana536 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Necroprancer500 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Razor Cut

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Darkblaze Razor Cut1,500 keys11mo ago
Haunted Phantasm Jr Razor Cut400 keys11mo ago
Scorching Flames Razor Cut227 keys4mo ago
Death at Dusk Razor Cut186 keys12d ago
Sunbeams Razor Cut180 keys13d ago
Ghastly Ghosts Jr Razor Cut131 keys4mo ago
Burning Flames Razor Cut127 keys12d ago
Purple Energy Razor Cut117 keys15d ago
Tesla Coil Razor Cut116 keys9mo ago
Green Energy Razor Cut99.9 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue