← All Reindoonibeanie variants

Spectral Fire Reindoonibeanie

✦ Spectral FireUnusual11d ago
Sell price
83 keys, 22.33 ref
Buy price
72 keys, 30.55 ref
In keys
83.4 keys
In USD
$183.38 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 77.0 keys, last changed 2025-04-14 (1.5y ago). The live quote above, 83.4 keys, is 8% higher and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

28 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Spectral Fire Reindoonibeanie sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-06: 28 observations, from 78.3 keys to 89.4 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC78.3 keys64.1 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:40 UTC78.3 keys64.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:11 UTC74.8 keys67.3 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:05 UTC71.1 keys64.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:20 UTC67.8 keys61.0 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:16 UTC71.9 keys64.8 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 19:12 UTC14.3 keys12.5 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 20:08 UTC82.8 keys72.0 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC83.0 keys72.1 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC83.6 keys72.7 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC85.3 keys74.2 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC87.9 keys76.5 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC89.0 keys77.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 03:04 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC15.2 keys13.3 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC82.2 keys71.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC82.7 keys72.0 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC82.8 keys72.0 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 12:09 UTC83.0 keys72.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC83.4 keys72.5 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 15:12 UTC84.4 keys73.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC84.8 keys73.7 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC86.5 keys75.2 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC85.7 keys74.5 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 16:59 UTC88.0 keys76.5 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC88.2 keys76.7 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC89.4 keys77.7 keys

Price history in numbers

28 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Spectral Fire Reindoonibeanie's sell price ranged from 82.2 keys to 89.4 keys and is up 8.7% after 11 moves. Over a year it ranged from 14.3 keys to 89.4 keys (up 25.6%). Today's 89.4 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 14.3 keys (2 Jul 2026) and the highest 89.4 keys (6 Oct 2026). The price has moved 27 times since we began recording it — about once every 14 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days82.2 keys89.4 keys+8.7%1112
90 days15.2 keys89.4 keys+476.7%2021
a year14.3 keys89.4 keys+25.6%2425

Details

SKU31171;5;u350
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Reindoonibeanie

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue