← All Rotation Sensation variants

Orbiting Fire Rotation Sensation

✦ Orbiting FireUnusual11d ago
Sell price
51 keys, 21.44 ref
Buy price
44 keys, 40.88 ref
In keys
51.3 keys
In USD
$110.90 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 31.0 keys, last changed 2023-05-30 (3.4y ago). The live quote above, 51.3 keys, is 66% higher and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

79 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Orbiting Fire Rotation Sensation sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 79 observations, from 32.6 keys to 55.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC32.6 keys26.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:03 UTC30.1 keys27.1 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:14 UTC27.3 keys24.6 keys
17 NOV 2025 · 08:38 UTC63.2 keys43.8 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 00:51 UTC59.1 keys52.7 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 07:13 UTC49.8 keys24.1 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 20:07 UTC53.5 keys22.6 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:31 UTC48.4 keys37.1 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 22:33 UTC50.6 keys39.2 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 22:31 UTC50.1 keys39.5 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 02:30 UTC49.6 keys39.7 keys
30 JUN 2026 · 15:13 UTC49.0 keys42.7 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC47.1 keys41.0 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC52.2 keys45.4 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 19:11 UTC52.0 keys45.3 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC34.8 keys30.3 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC36.7 keys31.9 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC38.8 keys33.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC39.2 keys34.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC39.5 keys34.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC40.5 keys35.2 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC41.6 keys36.2 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC40.0 keys34.8 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC41.7 keys36.3 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC40.3 keys35.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC40.2 keys34.9 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC41.4 keys36.0 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC41.3 keys35.9 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC42.9 keys37.3 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC45.9 keys39.9 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC47.3 keys41.1 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC47.7 keys41.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC49.5 keys43.1 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC50.7 keys44.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC50.9 keys44.3 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC51.2 keys44.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 22:08 UTC51.3 keys44.7 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC53.9 keys46.9 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC55.3 keys48.0 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC55.7 keys48.4 keys

Price history in numbers

79 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Orbiting Fire Rotation Sensation's sell price ranged from 41.3 keys to 55.7 keys and is up 34.4% after 26 moves. Over a year it ranged from 27.3 keys to 65.3 keys (up 94.3%). Today's 55.7 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 27.3 keys (25 Oct 2025) and the highest 65.3 keys (15 Dec 2025). The price has moved 78 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days41.3 keys55.7 keys+34.4%2627
90 days34.8 keys55.7 keys+11.0%5354
a year27.3 keys65.3 keys+94.3%7576

Details

SKU30623;5;u33
Last price change2026-10-01 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Orbiting Fire Antlers1,600 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Virtual Viewfinder1,500 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Polar Pullover1,350 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Coffin Kit780 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Blighted Beak527 keys11d ago
Orbiting Fire Head Prize450 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Exquisite Rack280 keys16d ago
Orbiting Fire Villain's Veil285 keys12d ago
Orbiting Fire Pyromancer's Mask248 keys30d ago
Orbiting Fire Bonk Boy228 keys17d ago

Other effects on the Rotation Sensation

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue