← All Rotation Sensation variants

Sandy Rotation Sensation

✦ SandyUnusual1mo ago

This price has not changed since 2026-09-11 16:09 UTC. It reflects the last observed trade rather than current market value, and this page is excluded from our sitemap for that reason.

Sell price
59 keys, 38.33 ref
Buy price
51 keys, 52.88 ref
In keys
59.6 keys
In USD
$128.76 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 75.0 keys, last changed 2026-07-21 (3mo ago). The live quote above, 59.6 keys, is 21% lower and last moved 1mo ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

8 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sandy Rotation Sensation sell price, 2026-08-02 to 2026-10-08: 8 observations, from 77.0 keys to 56.2 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
2 AUG 2026 · 19:23 UTC77.0 keys69.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC59.4 keys51.6 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC59.6 keys51.8 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC59.6 keys51.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC59.6 keys51.8 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC55.8 keys48.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC56.2 keys48.9 keys

Price history in numbers

8 readings since 2 Aug 2026

Over the last 30 days the Sandy Rotation Sensation's sell price ranged from 55.8 keys to 56.2 keys and is up 0.7% after 1 move. Over a year it ranged from 55.8 keys to 77.0 keys (down 27.0%). Today's 56.2 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 55.8 keys (7 Oct 2026) and the highest 77.0 keys (2 Aug 2026). The price has moved 7 times since we began recording it — about once every 10 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days55.8 keys56.2 keys+0.7%12
90 days55.8 keys77.0 keys−27.0%78
a year55.8 keys77.0 keys−27.0%78

Details

SKU30623;5;u392
Last price change2026-09-11 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Sandy Crustaceous Cowl381 keys11mo ago
Sandy Cranial Cowl350 keys4mo ago
Sandy Hellish Overlord184 keys2mo ago
Sandy Fused Plates127 keys1mo ago
Sandy Fleet Commander104 keys2mo ago
Sandy Hungover Hero100 keys11mo ago
Sandy Jolly Jingler70.0 keys10mo ago
Sandy Shadow Shroud64.6 keys15d ago
Sandy Chill Chullo60.0 keys10mo ago
Sandy Clue Hairdo60.0 keys10mo ago

Other effects on the Rotation Sensation

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue