← All Salty Dog variants

Haunted Phantasm Jr Salty Dog

✦ Haunted Phantasm JrUnusual14d ago
Sell price
34 keys, 21.22 ref
Buy price
29 keys, 54.66 ref
In keys
34.3 keys
In USD
$75.19 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 26.0 keys, last changed 2015-05-12 (11.4y ago). The live quote above, 34.3 keys, is 32% higher and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

46 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Haunted Phantasm Jr Salty Dog sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-04: 46 observations, from 26.0 keys to 34.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC26.0 keys21.3 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:03 UTC27.0 keys22.1 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:45 UTC25.8 keys23.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:33 UTC24.6 keys22.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:56 UTC24.0 keys21.6 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC17.2 keys15.0 keys
1 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC15.7 keys13.7 keys
9 JUL 2026 · 08:44 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC17.3 keys15.0 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC19.9 keys17.4 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 06:08 UTC30.6 keys26.6 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC30.9 keys26.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 06:08 UTC31.6 keys27.5 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC31.9 keys27.7 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC32.2 keys28.0 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC32.2 keys28.0 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC32.5 keys28.2 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC32.8 keys28.5 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC32.9 keys28.6 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC33.1 keys28.8 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 18:08 UTC33.2 keys28.9 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC33.4 keys29.0 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 07:13 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC34.0 keys29.6 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC34.2 keys29.7 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC34.4 keys29.9 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC33.3 keys29.0 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC33.6 keys29.2 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC33.2 keys28.9 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC33.7 keys29.4 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC34.3 keys29.8 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC34.2 keys29.8 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 02:07 UTC34.1 keys29.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC34.3 keys29.9 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 16:58 UTC34.7 keys30.2 keys

Price history in numbers

46 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Haunted Phantasm Jr Salty Dog's sell price ranged from 33.2 keys to 34.7 keys and is up 3.4% after 10 moves. Over a year it ranged from 14.9 keys to 34.7 keys (up 41.3%). Today's 34.7 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 14.9 keys (9 Jul 2026) and the highest 34.7 keys (4 Oct 2026). The price has moved 45 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days33.2 keys34.7 keys+3.4%1011
90 days17.3 keys34.7 keys+100.8%3637
a year14.9 keys34.7 keys+41.3%4243

Details

SKU611;5;u86
Last price change2026-09-29 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Salty Dog

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Roboactive Salty Dog380 keys13d ago
Cloudy Moon Salty Dog373 keys2mo ago
Time Warp Salty Dog370 keys14d ago
Ghastly Ghosts Jr Salty Dog362 keys28d ago
Neutron Star Salty Dog315 keys10mo ago
Burning Flames Salty Dog315 keys4mo ago
Death at Dusk Salty Dog283 keys11d ago
Eerie Orbiting Fire Salty Dog272 keys12d ago
Demonflame Salty Dog259 keys24d ago
Morning Glory Salty Dog198 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue