← All Second-Head Headwear variants

Pumpkin Moon Second-Head Headwear

✦ Pumpkin MoonUnusual14d ago
Sell price
59 keys, 44.11 ref
Buy price
51 keys, 57.88 ref
In keys
59.7 keys
In USD
$130.72 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 63.0 keys, last changed 2026-06-03 (4mo ago). The live quote above, 59.7 keys, is 5% lower and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

97 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Pumpkin Moon Second-Head Headwear sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-09: 97 observations, from 66.1 keys to 60.5 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC66.1 keys49.9 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:17 UTC65.0 keys53.3 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:21 UTC68.2 keys56.0 keys
23 DEC 2025 · 11:21 UTC64.3 keys51.7 keys
23 JAN 2026 · 13:47 UTC52.4 keys48.1 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 00:43 UTC55.0 keys45.7 keys
22 MAR 2026 · 20:09 UTC55.4 keys47.4 keys
11 MAY 2026 · 22:34 UTC56.2 keys37.5 keys
31 MAY 2026 · 12:30 UTC56.4 keys47.5 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 16:12 UTC55.1 keys46.4 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC54.1 keys47.1 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC57.4 keys50.0 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC11.2 keys9.77 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC11.3 keys9.85 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC11.4 keys9.87 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC51.1 keys44.4 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC51.9 keys45.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC51.5 keys44.7 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC52.2 keys45.4 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC53.9 keys46.9 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC58.3 keys50.7 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC57.8 keys50.2 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 00:10 UTC57.0 keys49.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC57.5 keys50.0 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC57.8 keys50.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC58.0 keys50.4 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC57.8 keys50.3 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC58.4 keys50.8 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC58.4 keys50.8 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC59.0 keys51.3 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC59.3 keys51.5 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC59.2 keys51.5 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC59.1 keys51.4 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC59.7 keys52.0 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC59.7 keys51.9 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC60.5 keys52.6 keys

Price history in numbers

97 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Pumpkin Moon Second-Head Headwear's sell price ranged from 57.3 keys to 60.5 keys and is up 4.7% after 25 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.2 keys to 68.2 keys (down 2.2%). Today's 60.5 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.2 keys (21 Aug 2026) and the highest 68.2 keys (10 Nov 2025). The price has moved 95 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days57.3 keys60.5 keys+4.7%2526
90 days11.2 keys60.5 keys+17.3%7173
a year11.2 keys68.2 keys−2.2%9294

Details

SKU31214;5;u201
Last price change2026-09-29 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Second-Head Headwear

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue