← All Shellmet variants

Hospitable Festivity Shellmet

✦ Hospitable FestivityUnusual13d ago
Sell price
41 keys, 1.11 ref
Buy price
35 keys, 42.77 ref
In keys
41.0 keys
In USD
$89.83 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 40.0 keys, last changed 2023-05-31 (3.4y ago). The live quote above, 41.0 keys, is 3% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

70 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Hospitable Festivity Shellmet sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 70 observations, from 40.6 keys to 44.9 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC40.6 keys33.2 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:31 UTC38.8 keys34.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:41 UTC35.1 keys31.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:40 UTC36.0 keys32.4 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 17:12 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC21.2 keys18.4 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 16:10 UTC17.7 keys15.3 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC17.7 keys15.3 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC18.2 keys15.9 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC20.5 keys17.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC20.4 keys17.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC20.3 keys17.7 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC20.3 keys17.7 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC21.0 keys18.3 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC20.3 keys17.7 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC21.3 keys18.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC20.8 keys18.1 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC28.2 keys24.5 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC30.6 keys26.6 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC21.2 keys18.5 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC21.4 keys18.6 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC21.8 keys18.9 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 02:10 UTC35.9 keys31.2 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC36.8 keys32.0 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC39.5 keys34.3 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC40.8 keys35.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC41.0 keys35.7 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 13:12 UTC41.7 keys36.3 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC44.0 keys38.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC44.4 keys38.6 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC44.4 keys38.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC44.4 keys38.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC44.6 keys38.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 03:11 UTC44.9 keys39.0 keys

Price history in numbers

70 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Hospitable Festivity Shellmet's sell price ranged from 21.2 keys to 44.9 keys and is up 46.5% after 28 moves. Over a year it ranged from 17.6 keys to 44.9 keys (up 21.6%). Today's 44.9 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 17.6 keys (26 Aug 2026) and the highest 44.9 keys (10 Oct 2026). The price has moved 69 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days21.2 keys44.9 keys+46.5%2829
90 days17.6 keys44.9 keys+111.7%6061
a year17.6 keys44.9 keys+21.6%6667

Details

SKU30897;5;u206
Last price change2026-09-30 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Shellmet

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Snowfallen Bumble Beenie41.0 keys13d ago
Fireflies Plumber's Cap40.2 keys2mo ago
Pumpkin Party A Hat to Kill For40.2 keys4mo ago
Vivid Plasma Misfortune Fedora41.5 keys11d ago
Vexed Volcanics Nuke40.2 keys2mo ago
Fireflies Hat Outta Hell40.7 keys13d ago
Severed Serration Berlin Brain Bowl40.8 keys12d ago
Stormy Storm Minnesota Slick41.8 keys12d ago